Most profitable today: Bitmain Antminer Z15 Pro (860KSol) +$56.04 / dayHosting from $0.036/kWh in 19 countries78 sellers · 5026 offers, Profits updated 22:45 UTC All miners by profit →For vendors
HardwareHosting
Your powerElectricity price: $0.0364/kWh USD
For vendors
Bombax EZ100-PRO
Hashrate15,500 MH/s
Power3,100 W
Efficiency0.2 J/MH
Noise80 dB

Bombax EZ100-PRO

Bombax Miner · EtHash · Mines ETC

+$3.02profit a day
$90.61a month
5960 daysto pay back at the best price

1 offer from $18,000

OneMiners ★ Featured ✓ Verified seller Halloween: $100 off minersHALLOWEEN100Extended warrantyPay in instalmentsIn stock, fast delivery Bombax EZ100-PRO - 15.5 GH/s Host with them from $0.0364/kWh, $82 a month Ships from United States · checked 6 h ago
✓ In stock
Best price$18,000 5960 days payback · $1.16/MH
Go to shop

Selling this miner? List your offer

Where to run it

All-in hosting rates for this 3,100 W machine, and the profit left at today's income.

NigeriaOneMiners ★ Featured Natural gas33 MW $0.0364/kWh$82 a month +$3.02 / daypays back in 5960 days See hosting
EthiopiaOneMiners ★ Featured Hydro40 MW $0.0399/kWh$90 a month +$2.76 / daypays back in 6522 days See hosting
UAE - Dubai and Abu DhabiOneMiners ★ Featured DubaiNatural gas34 MW $0.042/kWh$95 a month +$2.60 / daypays back in 6913 days See hosting
YguazúThe Mining Shop UK ✓ Verified Mixed renewables $0.04/kWh$90 a month +$2.75 / daypays back in 6540 days See hosting
NigeriaKentino ✓ Verified 13 MW $0.048/kWh$109 a month +$2.16 / daypays back in 8344 days See hosting
The Mining Future hosting Mexico (Calpulalpan)The Mining Future Calpulalpan3 MW $0.058/kWh$131 a month +$1.41 / daypays back in 12736 days See hosting

Compare all 107 hosting sites

Your numbers

The calculator from our free widget: every payback on this page follows it.

Income a day
$5.73
Power a day
−$2.71
Hosting a day
—
Profit a day
$3.02
Payback at $18,000
—

Profit and payback are estimates from today's coin prices and network difficulty, before pool fees, hosting and taxes. They change every day. Not financial advice.

Put this calculator on your site →

Profit at $0.0364/kWh

PeriodIncomeElectricityProfit
Day$5.73−$2.71$3.02
Week$40.10−$18.96$21.14
Month$171.86−$81.24$90.61
Year$2,091−$988.48$1,102

Income vs electricity · 74.4 kWh a day · at today's ETC price and difficulty

Profitable up to$0.077/kWhBreak-even electricity price
Break-even ETC price $3.60 53% below today's price

Profit by coin

Every coin this miner can mine, at today's prices and difficulty · $0.0364/kWh

CoinMined per dayIncome / dayProfit
ETHW 75.4 ETHW $17.94 $15.24
QKC 6,079 QKC $15.00 $12.29
EGAZ 5,101 EGAZ $8.03 $5.32
OCTA 78.8 OCTA $6.37 $3.67
ETC Rated on 0.752 ETC $5.73 $3.02

Rankings use the algorithm's main coin (BTC for SHA-256, LTC + DOGE for Scrypt): small side chains may pay more per hash today but can't absorb much hashrate.

Price history

━ Average price   ━ Lowest price

Specifications

ManufacturerBombax Miner
ModelBombax EZ100-PRO
AlgorithmEtHash
Hashrate15,500 MH/s
Power3,100 W
Efficiency0.2 J/MH
Noise80 dB

Mineable coins

About this miner

The Bombax EZ100-PRO is an ASIC miner by Bombax Miner for the EtHash algorithm, rated at 15,500 MH/s on 3,100 W. At 0.2 J/MH it is 66% more efficient than the median EtHash miner we track (0.6 J/MH). At $0.036/kWh it ranks #2 of 42 EtHash miners by daily profit, earning about $3.02 a day mining ETC. The best price on AsicProfit is $18,000. At 80 dB it belongs in a dedicated mining site or hosting facility.

Questions and answers

Ask about this miner. Verified accounts ask and answer, sellers answer as their store, and every post is checked before it shows.

No questions yet. Ask the first one.

Sign in with a verified account to ask a question. Sign in

Similar miners

ModelHashratePowerProfit
Jasminer X44-P23,400 MH/s2,550 W $6.42
Bombax EZ10012,500 MH/s2,300 W $2.61
iPollo V210,000 MH/s1,500 W $2.39
Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh)9,500 MH/s2,470 W $1.35
Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh)9,000 MH/s2,340 W $1.28
Jasminer X16-P5,800 MH/s1,900 W $0.48