Most profitable today: iBelink BM-S3+ +$61.37 / dayHosting from $0.036/kWh in 19 countries78 sellers · 5026 offers, Profits updated 12:30 UTC All miners by profit →For vendors
HardwareHosting
Your powerElectricity price: $0.0364/kWh USD
For vendors
Bitmain Antminer S23 Hyd 3U
Hashrate1,160 TH/s
Power11,020 W
Efficiency9.5 J/TH
ReleaseJan 2026
Noise50 dB

Bitmain Antminer S23 Hyd 3U

Bitmain · SHA-256 · Mines BTC

+$32.18profit a day
$965.43a month
830 daysto pay back at the best price

20 offers from $26,680

Typical price 6% below the 90-day typical price
Typical lowest price over 90 days: $26,680 – $28,399
OneMiners ★ Featured ✓ Verified seller Halloween: $100 off minersHALLOWEEN100Extended warrantyPay in instalmentsIn stock, fast delivery Bitmain Antminer S23 Hyd 3U - 1.16 PH/s · In Stock Host with them from $0.0364/kWh, $293 a month Ships from United States · checked 13 h ago
✓ In stock
$28,399 883 days payback · $24.48/TH
Go to shop
Letine Mining Ships from China · checked 29 h ago
Pre-order
Best price$26,680 830 days payback · $23.00/TH
Go to shop
WoYou Miner Bitmain Antminer S23 Hyd 3U Bitcoin Miner Host with them from $0.062/kWh, $498 a month Ships from Hong Kong · checked 28 h ago
✓ In stock
$27,739 862 days payback · $23.91/TH
Go to shop
BitHash ✓ Verified seller Bitmain Antminer S23 Hyd 3U (1.16Ph/s) Host with them from $0.063/kWh, $507 a month Ships from United Arab Emirates · checked 21 h ago
✓ In stock
$27,740 862 days payback · $23.91/TH
Go to shop
Cryptohall24 Host with them from $0.0695/kWh, $559 a month Ships from Germany · checked 33 h ago
Pre-order
$27,971 24,990 EUR · 870 days payback · $24.11/TH
Go to shop
Ace Miners Bitmain Antminer S23 Hyd 3U Bitcoin Miner - January 2026 Pre-Order - 01/15/26 Ships from United States · checked 29 h ago
Pre-order
$28,000 871 days payback · $24.14/TH
Go to shop

Selling this miner? List your offer

Where to run it

All-in hosting rates for this 11,020 W machine, and the profit left at today's income. Ask the host whether the site takes hydro or immersion machines.

NigeriaOneMiners ★ Featured Natural gas33 MW $0.0364/kWh$293 a month +$32.18 / daypays back in 830 days See hosting
EthiopiaOneMiners ★ Featured Hydro40 MW $0.0399/kWh$321 a month +$31.26 / daypays back in 854 days See hosting
UAE - Dubai and Abu DhabiOneMiners ★ Featured DubaiNatural gas34 MW $0.042/kWh$338 a month +$30.70 / daypays back in 870 days See hosting
YguazúThe Mining Shop UK ✓ Verified Mixed renewables $0.04/kWh$322 a month +$31.23 / daypays back in 855 days See hosting
NigeriaKentino ✓ Verified 13 MW $0.048/kWh$386 a month +$29.11 / daypays back in 917 days See hosting
The Mining Future hosting Mexico (Calpulalpan)The Mining Future Calpulalpan3 MW $0.058/kWh$466 a month +$26.47 / daypays back in 1008 days See hosting

Compare all 107 hosting sites

Your numbers

The calculator from our free widget: every payback on this page follows it.

Income a day
$41.81
Power a day
−$9.63
Hosting a day
—
Profit a day
$32.18
Payback at $26,680
—

Profit and payback are estimates from today's coin prices and network difficulty, before pool fees, hosting and taxes. They change every day. Not financial advice.

Put this calculator on your site →

Profit at $0.0364/kWh

PeriodIncomeElectricityProfit
Day$41.81−$9.63$32.18
Week$292.66−$67.39$225.27
Month$1,254−$288.81$965.43
Year$15,260−$3,514$11,746

Income vs electricity · 264.5 kWh a day · at today's BTC price and difficulty

Profitable up to$0.158/kWhBreak-even electricity price
Break-even BTC price $18,450 77% below today's price

Bitmain Antminer S23 Hyd 3U is a 3U rack-mount hydro-cooled miner released in January 2026. It mines SHA-256 coins like BTC, BCH and BSV at 1160 TH/s and 11020 W, an efficiency of 9.5 J/TH.

Profit by coin

Every coin this miner can mine, at today's prices and difficulty · $0.0364/kWh

CoinMined per dayIncome / dayProfit
BCH2 1,967 BCH2 $46.92 $37.30
XEC 6,966,718 XEC $45.70 $36.07
BC2 452 BC2 $45.16 $35.53
BTC Rated on 0.000522 BTC $41.81 $32.18
BSV 2.27 BSV $40.01 $30.38
BCH 0.142 BCH $39.46 $29.83
FB 63.1 FB $22.36 $12.73

Rankings use the algorithm's main coin (BTC for SHA-256, LTC + DOGE for Scrypt): small side chains may pay more per hash today but can't absorb much hashrate.

Price history

━ Average price   ━ Lowest price

Specifications

ManufacturerBitmain
ModelBitmain Antminer S23 Hyd 3U
Also known asU3S23Hyd
ReleaseJan 2026
AlgorithmSHA-256
Hashrate1,160 TH/s
Power11,020 W
Efficiency9.5 J/TH
Noise50 dB
Size900 × 486 × 132 mm
InterfaceEthernet
Temperature5–45 °C
Humidity5–95 %

Mineable coins

About this miner

The Bitmain Antminer S23 Hyd 3U is an ASIC miner by Bitmain for the SHA-256 algorithm, rated at 1,160 TH/s on 11,020 W. It came out in January 2026. At 9.5 J/TH it is 53% more efficient than the median SHA-256 miner we track (20.4 J/TH). At $0.036/kWh it ranks #1 of 299 SHA-256 miners by daily profit, earning about $32.18 a day mining BTC. The best price on AsicProfit is $26,680. At today's rates it would pay for itself in about 830 days. It is water-cooled (hydro), so it needs a cooling loop and a dry cooler instead of fans.

Questions and answers

Ask about this miner. Verified accounts ask and answer, sellers answer as their store, and every post is checked before it shows.

No questions yet. Ask the first one.

Sign in with a verified account to ask a question. Sign in

Similar miners

ModelHashratePowerProfit
Bitdeer SealMiner A4 Ultra Hydro886 TH/s8,372 W $24.62
Bitmain Antminer S23e Hyd 2U (865Th)865 TH/s8,650 W $23.62
Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd 3U860 TH/s11,180 W $21.23
Bitdeer SealMiner A4 Pro Hydro680 TH/s7,412 W $18.03
Bitdeer SealMiner A3 Pro Hydro660 TH/s8,250 W $16.58
Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd 3U512 TH/s10,600 W $9.19