Most profitable today: Bitmain Antminer Z15 Pro (860KSol) +$55.14 / dayHosting from $0.036/kWh in 19 countries78 sellers · 5026 offers, Profits updated 23:00 UTC All miners by profit →For vendors
HardwareHosting
Your powerElectricity price: $0.0364/kWh USD
For vendors
IceRiver ALEO AE3
Hashrate2,000 MH/s
Power3,400 W
Efficiency1.7 J/MH
ReleaseNov 2025
Noise75 dB

IceRiver ALEO AE3

IceRiver · zkSNARK · Mines ALEO

+$2.50profit a day
$75.11a month
1678 daysto pay back at the best price

16 offers from $4,200

OneMiners ★ Featured ✓ Verified seller Halloween: $100 off minersHALLOWEEN100Extended warrantyPay in instalmentsIn stock, fast delivery Iceriver Aleo AE3 - 2 GH/s Host with them from $0.0364/kWh, $90 a month Ships from United States · checked 25 h ago
✓ In stock
$5,699 2277 days payback · $2.85/MH
Go to shop
Yesmining ✓ Verified seller IceRiver ALEO AE3 2G 3400W Miner Host with them from $0.07/kWh, $174 a month Ships from China · checked 18 h ago
✓ In stock
Best price$4,200 1678 days payback · $2.10/MH
Go to shop
Maxi Miners ✓ Verified seller Host with them from $0.065/kWh, $161 a month Ships from Czechia · checked 24 h ago
✓ In stock
$4,863 105,500 CZK · 1943 days payback · $2.43/MH
Go to shop
Letine Mining Ships from China · checked 16 h ago
Pre-order
$5,750 2297 days payback · $2.88/MH
Go to shop
ZC Miner IceRiver AE3 ( 2GH/S) ALEO Miner Ships from Hong Kong SAR China · checked 16 h ago
✓ In stock
$5,890 2353 days payback · $2.95/MH
Go to shop
Ace Miners IceRiver ALEO AE3 2Gh - Shipping November 30, 2025 Ships from United States · checked 16 h ago
Pre-order
$5,900 2357 days payback · $2.95/MH
Go to shop

Selling this miner? List your offer

Where to run it

All-in hosting rates for this 3,400 W machine, and the profit left at today's income.

NigeriaOneMiners ★ Featured Natural gas33 MW $0.0364/kWh$90 a month +$2.50 / daypays back in 1678 days See hosting
EthiopiaOneMiners ★ Featured Hydro40 MW $0.0399/kWh$99 a month +$2.22 / daypays back in 1894 days See hosting
UAE - Dubai and Abu DhabiOneMiners ★ Featured DubaiNatural gas34 MW $0.042/kWh$104 a month +$2.05 / daypays back in 2053 days See hosting
YguazúThe Mining Shop UK ✓ Verified Mixed renewables $0.04/kWh$99 a month +$2.21 / daypays back in 1901 days See hosting
NigeriaKentino ✓ Verified 13 MW $0.048/kWh$119 a month +$1.56 / daypays back in 2698 days See hosting
The Mining Future hosting Mexico (Calpulalpan)The Mining Future Calpulalpan3 MW $0.058/kWh$144 a month +$0.74 / daypays back in 5669 days See hosting

Compare all 107 hosting sites

Your numbers

The calculator from our free widget: every payback on this page follows it.

Income a day
$5.47
Power a day
−$2.97
Hosting a day
—
Profit a day
$2.50
Payback at $4,200
—

Profit and payback are estimates from today's coin prices and network difficulty, before pool fees, hosting and taxes. They change every day. Not financial advice.

Put this calculator on your site →

Profit at $0.0364/kWh

PeriodIncomeElectricityProfit
Day$5.47−$2.97$2.50
Week$38.32−$20.79$17.52
Month$164.21−$89.11$75.11
Year$1,998−$1,084$913.79

Income vs electricity · 81.6 kWh a day · at today's ALEO price and difficulty

Profitable up to$0.067/kWhBreak-even electricity price
Break-even ALEO price $0.0167 46% below today's price

IceRiver ALEO AE3 is a zkSNARK miner for Aleo (ALEO), released in November 2025. It produces 2000 MH/s (2 GH/s) at 3400 W, an efficiency of 1.7 J/MH.

Price history

━ Average price   ━ Lowest price

Specifications

ManufacturerIceRiver
ModelIceRiver ALEO AE3
Also known asIceRiver Aleo AE3 2Gh
ReleaseNov 2025
AlgorithmzkSNARK
Hashrate2,000 MH/s
Power3,400 W
Efficiency1.7 J/MH
Noise75 dB
Size370 × 195 × 290 mm
Weight15.0 kg
InterfaceEthernet
Temperature5–40 °C
Humidity10–90 %

Mineable coins

About this miner

The IceRiver ALEO AE3 is an ASIC miner by IceRiver for the zkSNARK algorithm, rated at 2,000 MH/s on 3,400 W. It came out in November 2025. At 1.7 J/MH it is 81% more efficient than the median zkSNARK miner we track (9.2 J/MH). At $0.036/kWh it ranks #1 of 14 zkSNARK miners by daily profit, earning about $2.50 a day mining ALEO. The best price on AsicProfit is $4,200. At today's rates it would pay for itself in about 1678 days. At 75 dB it belongs in a dedicated mining site or hosting facility.

Questions and answers

Ask about this miner. Verified accounts ask and answer, sellers answer as their store, and every post is checked before it shows.

No questions yet. Ask the first one.

Sign in with a verified account to ask a question. Sign in

Similar miners

ModelHashratePowerProfit
IceRiver ALEO AE2720 MH/s1,300 W $0.83
IceRiver ALEO AE1 Lite300 MH/s500 W $0.38
IceRiver ALEO AE1 Lite (250Mh)250 MH/s500 W $0.25
Goldshell E-AE1M230 MH/s2,000 W −$1.12
Goldshell AE Max II540 MH/s3,200 W −$1.32
Goldshell AE Max360 MH/s3,300 W −$1.90