Most profitable today: iBelink BM-S3+ +$58.70 / dayHosting from $0.036/kWh in 19 countries78 sellers · 5026 offers, Profits updated 10:15 UTC All miners by profit →For vendors
HardwareHosting
Your powerElectricity price: $0.0364/kWh USD
For vendors
Bitmain Antminer AL1 Pro (16.6Th)
Hashrate16.6 TH/s
Power3,730 W
Efficiency224.7 J/TH
CoolingAir
ReleaseSep 2024
Noise75 dB

Bitmain Antminer AL1 Pro (16.6Th)

Bitmain · Blake3 · Mines ALPH

−$0.00profit a day
−$0.14a month
Neverto pay back at the best price

7 offers from $2,999

Typical price Same as the 90-day typical price
Typical lowest price over 90 days: $2,999 – $2,999
OneMiners ★ Featured ✓ Verified seller Extended warrantyPay in instalmentsIn stock, fast delivery Antminer AL1 PRO - 16.6 TH/s Host with them from $0.0364/kWh, $99 a month Ships from United States · checked just now
✓ In stock
Best price$2,999 Never payback · $181/TH
Go to shop
Cryptoware ✓ Verified seller Antminer AL1 PRO - 16.6 TH/s Ships from United Kingdom · checked just now
✓ In stock
$3,299 Never payback · $199/TH
Go to shop
Ace Miners Used Bitmain Antminer AL1 Pro (16.6Th) Alephium ALPH - In Stock - USED Batch Ships from United States · checked 27 h ago
✓ In stock
$5,600 Never payback · $337/TH
Go to shop
BitHash ✓ Verified seller Bitmain Antminer AL1 (16.6TH) Host with them from $0.063/kWh, $171 a month Ships from United Arab Emirates · checked 20 h ago
✓ In stock
$7,806 Never payback · $470/TH
Go to shop
Yesmining ✓ Verified seller Bitmain Antminer AL1 Pro 16.6Th / s ALPH Alephium Miner Host with them from $0.07/kWh, $190 a month Ships from China · checked 13 h ago
✓ In stock
$9,749 Never payback · $587/TH
Go to shop
PCPraha ✓ Verified seller Antminer AL1 Pro 16,6 TH/s Ships from Czechia · checked 28 h ago
✓ In stock
$15,771 342,768 CZK · Never payback · $950/TH
Go to shop

Selling this miner? List your offer

Where to run it

All-in hosting rates for this 3,730 W machine, and the profit left at today's income.

NigeriaOneMiners ★ Featured Natural gas33 MW $0.0364/kWh$99 a month $-0.00 / day See hosting
EthiopiaOneMiners ★ Featured Hydro40 MW $0.0399/kWh$109 a month $-0.32 / day See hosting
UAE - Dubai and Abu DhabiOneMiners ★ Featured DubaiNatural gas34 MW $0.042/kWh$114 a month $-0.51 / day See hosting
YguazúThe Mining Shop UK ✓ Verified Mixed renewables $0.04/kWh$109 a month $-0.33 / day See hosting
NigeriaKentino ✓ Verified 13 MW $0.048/kWh$131 a month $-1.04 / day See hosting
The Mining Future hosting Mexico (Calpulalpan)The Mining Future Calpulalpan3 MW $0.058/kWh$158 a month $-1.94 / day See hosting

Compare all 107 hosting sites

Your numbers

The calculator from our free widget: every payback on this page follows it.

Income a day
$3.25
Power a day
−$3.26
Hosting a day
—
Profit a day
−$0.00
Payback at $2,999
—

Profit and payback are estimates from today's coin prices and network difficulty, before pool fees, hosting and taxes. They change every day. Not financial advice.

Put this calculator on your site →

Profit at $0.0364/kWh

PeriodIncomeElectricityProfit
Day$3.25−$3.26−$0.00
Week$22.78−$22.81−$0.03
Month$97.62−$97.76−$0.14
Year$1,188−$1,189−$1.69

Income vs electricity · 89.5 kWh a day · at today's ALPH price and difficulty

Profitable up to$0.036/kWhBreak-even electricity price
Break-even ALPH price $0.0467 0% below today's price

The Antminer AL1 Pro from Bitmain is an air-cooled Blake3 miner for Alephium (ALPH), producing 16.6 TH/s at 3730 W, or 225 J/TH. It was released in September 2024.

Price history

━ Average price   ━ Lowest price

Specifications

ManufacturerBitmain
ModelBitmain Antminer AL1 Pro (16.6Th)
Also known asAntminer AL1 ALPH Miner
ReleaseSep 2024
AlgorithmBlake3
Hashrate16.6 TH/s
Power3,730 W
Efficiency224.7 J/TH
Noise75 dB
CoolingAir
Size195 × 290 × 400 mm
Weight13.6 kg
InterfaceEthernet
Temperature5–45 °C
Humidity5–95 %

Mineable coins

About this miner

The Bitmain Antminer AL1 Pro (16.6Th) is an ASIC miner by Bitmain for the Blake3 algorithm, rated at 16.6 TH/s on 3,730 W. It came out in September 2024. At 224.7 J/TH it is 49% more efficient than the median Blake3 miner we track (444.5 J/TH). At $0.036/kWh its power costs more than it earns mining ALPH (−$0.00 a day), so it only pays with cheaper electricity. The best price on AsicProfit is $2,999. At 75 dB it belongs in a dedicated mining site or hosting facility.

Questions and answers

Ask about this miner. Verified accounts ask and answer, sellers answer as their store, and every post is checked before it shows.

No questions yet. Ask the first one.

Sign in with a verified account to ask a question. Sign in

Similar miners

ModelHashratePowerProfit
Bitmain Antminer AL1 (15.6Th)15.6 TH/s3,510 W −$0.01
IceRiver AL2 Lite2.00 TH/s500 W −$0.04
IceRiver AL315.0 TH/s3,500 W −$0.12
Goldshell E-AL1M4.40 TH/s1,800 W −$0.71
DragonBall A403.30 TH/s1,600 W −$0.75
Goldshell AL Max8.30 TH/s3,350 W −$1.30