Most profitable today: iBelink BM-S3+ +$70.26 / dayHosting from $0.036/kWh in 18 countries77 sellers · 4953 offers, Profits updated 09:00 UTC All miners by profit →For vendors
HardwareHosting
Your powerElectricity price: $0.0364/kWh USD
For vendors
Goldshell AL Max
Hashrate8.30 TH/s
Power3,350 W
Efficiency403.6 J/TH
ReleaseNov 2024
Noise55 dB

Goldshell AL Max

Goldshell · Blake3 · Mines ALPH

−$1.18profit a day
−$35.37a month
Neverto pay back at the best price

5 offers from $2,370

Typical price 1% below the 90-day typical price
Typical lowest price over 90 days: $2,370 – $2,400
ZC Miner ★ Featured ✓ Verified seller Goldshell AL MAX (8.3TH/s) Alephium Miner Ships from Hong Kong SAR China · checked 13 h ago
✓ In stock New
Best price$2,370 Never payback · $286/TH
Go to shop
Jingle Mining Goldshell AL MAX Alephium Miner 8.3TH 3350W | Jingle Mining Ships from China · checked just now
✓ In stock New
$2,400 Never payback · $289/TH
Go to shop
X-ON Mining Goldshell AL Max 8.3Th/s 3350W Alephium Miner Ships from China · checked 9 h ago
Pre-order New
$2,538 Never payback · $306/TH
Go to shop
Yesmining ✓ Verified seller GoldShell Miner AL MAX 8.3 Th / s 3350W Alephium Miner Host with them from $0.07/kWh, $171 a month Ships from China · checked 8 h ago
✓ In stock New
$2,549 Never payback · $307/TH
Go to shop
WoYou Miner Host with them from $0.062/kWh, $152 a month Ships from Hong Kong · checked 13 h ago
✓ In stock New
$3,038 Never payback · $366/TH
Go to shop

Watch this miner to keep it on your watchlist and see how its price changes.

Selling this miner? List your offer

Where to run it

All-in hosting rates for this 3,350 W machine, and the profit left at today's income.

NigeriaOneMiners ★ Featured Natural gas33 MW $0.0364/kWh$89 a month $-1.18 / day See hosting
Nigeria #2PCPraha ★ Featured Natural gas $0.0368/kWh$90 a month $-1.21 / day See hosting
EthiopiaOneMiners ★ Featured Hydro40 MW $0.0399/kWh$98 a month $-1.46 / day See hosting
NigeriaKentino ✓ Verified 13 MW $0.048/kWh$117 a month $-2.11 / day See hosting
The Mining Future hosting Mexico (Calpulalpan)The Mining Future Calpulalpan3 MW $0.058/kWh$142 a month $-2.92 / day See hosting
Oslo, NorwayEquipos de minar ✓ Verified OsloHydro5 MW $0.06/kWh$147 a month $-3.08 / day See hosting

Compare all 93 hosting sites

Your numbers

The calculator from our free widget: every payback on this page follows it.

Income a day
$1.75
Power a day
−$2.93
Hosting a day
—
Profit a day
−$1.18
Payback at $2,370
—

Profit and payback are estimates from today's coin prices and network difficulty, before pool fees, hosting and taxes. They change every day. Not financial advice.

Put this calculator on your site →

Profit at $0.0364/kWh

PeriodIncomeElectricityProfit
Day$1.75−$2.93−$1.18
Week$12.23−$20.49−$8.25
Month$52.43−$87.80−$35.37
Year$637.88−$1,068−$430.31

Income vs electricity · 80.4 kWh a day · at today's ALPH price and difficulty

Profitable up to$0.022/kWhBreak-even electricity price
Break-even ALPH price $0.0737 0% below today's price

The Goldshell AL Max is a Blake3 ASIC miner for Alephium (ALPH), released in November 2024. It produces 8.3 TH/s at 3350 W, an efficiency of 404 J/TH.

Price history

━ Average price   ━ Lowest price

Specifications

ManufacturerGoldshell
ModelGoldshell AL Max
ReleaseNov 2024
AlgorithmBlake3
Hashrate8.30 TH/s
Power3,350 W
Efficiency403.6 J/TH
Noise55 dB
Size264 × 200 × 290 mm
Weight13.5 kg
InterfaceEthernet
Temperature5–35 °C
Humidity10–65 %

Manuals & firmware

AsicProfit hosts no files: each link opens the manufacturer's download page, which always has the newest version.

Official downloads for every ASIC model →

Mineable coins

About this miner

The Goldshell AL Max is an ASIC miner by Goldshell for the Blake3 algorithm, rated at 8.30 TH/s on 3,350 W. It came out in November 2024. Its efficiency of 403.6 J/TH is close to the median Blake3 miner we track (444.5 J/TH). At $0.036/kWh its power costs more than it earns mining ALPH (−$1.18 a day), so it only pays with cheaper electricity. The best price on AsicProfit is $2,370. At 55 dB it suits a garage or basement with good ventilation.

Questions and answers

Ask about this miner. Verified accounts ask and answer, sellers answer as their store, and every post is checked before it shows.

No questions yet. Ask the first one.

Sign in with a verified account to ask a question. Sign in

Similar miners

ModelHashratePowerProfit
Bitmain Antminer AL1 Pro (16.6Th)16.6 TH/s3,730 W $0.24
Bitmain Antminer AL1 (15.6Th)15.6 TH/s3,510 W $0.22
IceRiver AL315.0 TH/s3,500 W $0.10
IceRiver AL2 Lite2.00 TH/s500 W −$0.02
Goldshell E-AL1M4.40 TH/s1,800 W −$0.65
DragonBall A403.30 TH/s1,600 W −$0.70