Most profitable today: iBelink BM-S3+ +$55.08 / dayHosting from $0.036/kWh in 19 countries78 sellers · 5026 offers, Profits updated 04:45 UTC All miners by profit →For vendors
HardwareHosting
Your powerElectricity price: $0.0364/kWh USD
For vendors
Bitmain Antminer L11 Hyd 2U (35Gh)
Hashrate35.0 GH/s
Power5,775 W
Efficiency165.0 J/GH
CoolingHydro cooling
ReleaseDec 2025
Noise50 dB

Bitmain Antminer L11 Hyd 2U (35Gh)

Bitmain · Scrypt · Mines LTC + DOGE

+$6.67profit a day
$200.20a month
937 daysto pay back at the best price

10 offers from $6,250

Typical price 61% below the 90-day typical price
Typical lowest price over 90 days: $6,250 – $16,000
OneMiners ★ Featured ✓ Verified seller Halloween: $100 off minersHALLOWEEN100Extended warrantyPay in instalmentsIn stock, fast delivery Antminer L11 Hyd 2u - 35 GH/s Host with them from $0.0364/kWh, $153 a month Ships from United States · checked 31 h ago
✓ In stock
$16,415 2460 days payback · $469/GH
Go to shop
Letine Mining Ships from China · checked 22 h ago
Pre-order
Best price$6,250 937 days payback · $179/GH
Go to shop
WoYou Miner Bitmain Antminer L11 Hyd 2U 35G Litecoin Dogecoin Miner Host with them from $0.062/kWh, $261 a month Ships from Hong Kong · checked 21 h ago
✓ In stock
$8,864 1329 days payback · $253/GH
Go to shop
HSASICMINER ✓ Verified seller Bitmain Antminer L11 Hyd 2U 35G 5775W Ships from China · checked 30 h ago
✓ In stock
$16,000 2398 days payback · $457/GH
Go to shop
X-ON Mining Ships from China · checked 26 h ago
✓ In stock
$16,000 2398 days payback · $457/GH
Go to shop
Ace Miners Bitmain Antminer L11 Hyd 2U 35Gh/s - Litecoin/Dogecoin Miner Ships from United States · checked 21 h ago
✓ In stock
$17,200 2578 days payback · $491/GH
Go to shop

Selling this miner? List your offer

Where to run it

All-in hosting rates for this 5,775 W machine, and the profit left at today's income. Ask the host whether the site takes hydro or immersion machines.

NigeriaOneMiners ★ Featured Natural gas33 MW $0.0364/kWh$153 a month +$6.67 / daypays back in 937 days See hosting
EthiopiaOneMiners ★ Featured Hydro40 MW $0.0399/kWh$168 a month +$6.19 / daypays back in 1010 days See hosting
UAE - Dubai and Abu DhabiOneMiners ★ Featured DubaiNatural gas34 MW $0.042/kWh$177 a month +$5.90 / daypays back in 1060 days See hosting
YguazúThe Mining Shop UK ✓ Verified Mixed renewables $0.04/kWh$169 a month +$6.17 / daypays back in 1013 days See hosting
NigeriaKentino ✓ Verified 13 MW $0.048/kWh$202 a month +$5.07 / daypays back in 1234 days See hosting
The Mining Future hosting Mexico (Calpulalpan)The Mining Future Calpulalpan3 MW $0.058/kWh$244 a month +$3.68 / daypays back in 1699 days See hosting

Compare all 107 hosting sites

Your numbers

The calculator from our free widget: every payback on this page follows it.

Income a day
$11.72
Power a day
−$5.05
Hosting a day
—
Profit a day
$6.67
Payback at $6,250
—

Profit and payback are estimates from today's coin prices and network difficulty, before pool fees, hosting and taxes. They change every day. Not financial advice.

Put this calculator on your site →

Profit at $0.0364/kWh

PeriodIncomeElectricityProfit
Day$11.72−$5.05$6.67
Week$82.03−$35.32$46.71
Month$351.55−$151.35$200.20
Year$4,277−$1,841$2,436

Income vs electricity · 138.6 kWh a day · at today's LTC + DOGE price and difficulty

Profitable up to$0.085/kWhBreak-even electricity price
LTC + DOGE may fall −57 % before profit reaches zero

The Antminer L11 Hyd 2U is Bitmain's hydro-cooled Scrypt miner in a 2U form factor for LTC and DOGE, producing 35 GH/s at 5775 W, or 165 J/GH. Released in December 2025.

Profit by coin

Every coin this miner can mine, at today's prices and difficulty · $0.0364/kWh

CoinMined per dayIncome / dayProfit
LTC + DOGE Rated on 0.0459 LTC + 116 DOGE $11.72 $6.67
DOGE 116 DOGE $9.09 $4.04
SOH 2,101 SOH $4.62 −$0.43
LTC 0.0459 LTC $2.63 −$2.41
CAT 34.5 CAT $1.86 −$3.18
GLC 20,836 GLC $0.26 −$4.79
PEP 162 PEP $0.01 −$5.03
DINGO 173 DINGO $0.00 −$5.04

Rankings use the algorithm's main coin (BTC for SHA-256, LTC + DOGE for Scrypt): small side chains may pay more per hash today but can't absorb much hashrate.

Price history

━ Average price   ━ Lowest price

Specifications

ManufacturerBitmain
ModelBitmain Antminer L11 Hyd 2U (35Gh)
Also known asBitmain Antminer L11.HU2
ReleaseDec 2025
AlgorithmScrypt
Hashrate35.0 GH/s
Power5,775 W
Efficiency165.0 J/GH
Noise50 dB
CoolingHydro cooling
Size445 × 88 × 670 mm
InterfaceEthernet
Temperature5–45 °C
Humidity5–95 %

Mineable coins

About this miner

The Bitmain Antminer L11 Hyd 2U (35Gh) is an ASIC miner by Bitmain for the Scrypt algorithm, rated at 35.0 GH/s on 5,775 W. It came out in December 2025. At 165.0 J/GH it is 47% more efficient than the median Scrypt miner we track (310.0 J/GH). At $0.036/kWh it ranks #2 of 68 Scrypt miners by daily profit, earning about $6.67 a day mining LTC + DOGE. The best price on AsicProfit is $6,250. At today's rates it would pay for itself in about 937 days. It is water-cooled (hydro), so it needs a cooling loop and a dry cooler instead of fans.

Questions and answers

Ask about this miner. Verified accounts ask and answer, sellers answer as their store, and every post is checked before it shows.

No questions yet. Ask the first one.

Sign in with a verified account to ask a question. Sign in

Similar miners

ModelHashratePowerProfit
Bitdeer SealMiner DL1 Hydro52.5 GH/s7,823 W $10.74
Bitmain Antminer L11 Hyd 6U (33Gh)33.0 GH/s5,676 W $6.09
Bitmain Antminer L9 Hyd 2U (27Gh)27.0 GH/s5,670 W $4.09
VolcMiner D1 Hydro (30Gh)30.0 GH/s7,600 W $3.40
VolcMiner D1 Hydro (33Gh)33.0 GH/s9,300 W $2.92
ElphaPex DG Hydro 120.0 GH/s6,200 W $1.28