Most profitable today: Bitmain Antminer Z15 Pro (860KSol) +$56.04 / dayHosting from $0.036/kWh in 19 countries78 sellers · 5026 offers, Profits updated 22:45 UTC All miners by profit →For vendors
HardwareHosting
Your powerElectricity price: $0.0364/kWh USD
For vendors
MicroBT WhatsMiner M64 (184Th)
Hashrate184 TH/s
Power3,662 W
Efficiency19.9 J/TH
Noise75 dB

MicroBT WhatsMiner M64 (184Th)

MicroBT · SHA-256 · Mines BTC

+$3.53profit a day
$105.84a month
345 daysto pay back at the best price

1 offer from $1,216

OneMiners ★ Featured ✓ Verified seller Extended warrantyPay in instalmentsIn stock, fast delivery WhatsMiner M64 - 184TH/s 184 TH/s $1,216210 TH/s $1,388 Host with them from $0.0364/kWh, $97 a month Ships from United States · checked 4 h ago
✓ In stock
Best price$1,216 345 days payback · $6.61/TH
Go to shop

Selling this miner? List your offer

Where to run it

All-in hosting rates for this 3,662 W machine, and the profit left at today's income.

NigeriaOneMiners ★ Featured Natural gas33 MW $0.0364/kWh$97 a month +$3.53 / daypays back in 345 days See hosting
EthiopiaOneMiners ★ Featured Hydro40 MW $0.0399/kWh$107 a month +$3.22 / daypays back in 378 days See hosting
UAE - Dubai and Abu DhabiOneMiners ★ Featured DubaiNatural gas34 MW $0.042/kWh$112 a month +$3.04 / daypays back in 401 days See hosting
YguazúThe Mining Shop UK ✓ Verified Mixed renewables $0.04/kWh$107 a month +$3.21 / daypays back in 379 days See hosting
NigeriaKentino ✓ Verified 13 MW $0.048/kWh$128 a month +$2.51 / daypays back in 485 days See hosting
The Mining Future hosting Mexico (Calpulalpan)The Mining Future Calpulalpan3 MW $0.058/kWh$155 a month +$1.63 / daypays back in 746 days See hosting

Compare all 107 hosting sites

Your numbers

The calculator from our free widget: every payback on this page follows it.

Income a day
$6.73
Power a day
−$3.20
Hosting a day
—
Profit a day
$3.53
Payback at $1,216
—

Profit and payback are estimates from today's coin prices and network difficulty, before pool fees, hosting and taxes. They change every day. Not financial advice.

Put this calculator on your site →

Profit at $0.0364/kWh

PeriodIncomeElectricityProfit
Day$6.73−$3.20$3.53
Week$47.09−$22.39$24.70
Month$201.81−$95.97$105.84
Year$2,455−$1,168$1,288

Income vs electricity · 87.9 kWh a day · at today's BTC price and difficulty

Profitable up to$0.077/kWhBreak-even electricity price
Break-even BTC price $38,669 52% below today's price

Profit by coin

Every coin this miner can mine, at today's prices and difficulty · $0.0364/kWh

CoinMined per dayIncome / dayProfit
PPC 76.3 PPC $22.88 $19.68
BC2 85.2 BC2 $8.66 $5.46
XEC 1,093,291 XEC $7.30 $4.10
BCH2 274 BCH2 $6.86 $3.67
BSV 0.374 BSV $6.75 $3.55
BTC Rated on 0.0000827 BTC $6.73 $3.53
BCH 0.0218 BCH $6.31 $3.11
FB 7.73 FB $2.82 −$0.37

Rankings use the algorithm's main coin (BTC for SHA-256, LTC + DOGE for Scrypt): small side chains may pay more per hash today but can't absorb much hashrate.

Price history

━ Average price   ━ Lowest price

Specifications

ManufacturerMicroBT
ModelMicroBT WhatsMiner M64 (184Th)
AlgorithmSHA-256
Hashrate184 TH/s
Power3,662 W
Efficiency19.9 J/TH
Noise75 dB
Size430 × 155 × 226 mm
Weight13.5 kg
InterfaceEthernet
Temperature-5–35 °C
Humidity5–95 %

Mineable coins

About this miner

The MicroBT WhatsMiner M64 (184Th) is an ASIC miner by MicroBT for the SHA-256 algorithm, rated at 184 TH/s on 3,662 W. Its efficiency of 19.9 J/TH is close to the median SHA-256 miner we track (20.4 J/TH). At $0.036/kWh it ranks #130 of 299 SHA-256 miners by daily profit, earning about $3.53 a day mining BTC. The best price on AsicProfit is $1,216. At today's rates it would pay for itself in about 345 days. At 75 dB it belongs in a dedicated mining site or hosting facility.

Questions and answers

Ask about this miner. Verified accounts ask and answer, sellers answer as their store, and every post is checked before it shows.

No questions yet. Ask the first one.

Sign in with a verified account to ask a question. Sign in

Similar miners

ModelHashratePowerProfit
Canaan Avalon A15-194T194 TH/s3,647 W $3.91
MicroBT WhatsMiner M60S186 TH/s3,441 W $3.79
Bitmain Antminer T21 (190Th)190 TH/s3,610 W $3.79
Canaan Avalon A1566185 TH/s3,420 W $3.78
Bitmain Antminer T21 (180Th)180 TH/s3,420 W $3.59
MicroBT WhatsMiner M61 (182Th)182 TH/s3,622 W $3.49