Most profitable today: Bitmain Antminer Z15 Pro (860KSol) +$55.14 / dayHosting from $0.036/kWh in 19 countries78 sellers · 5026 offers, Profits updated 23:00 UTC All miners by profit →For vendors
HardwareHosting
Your powerElectricity price: $0.0364/kWh USD
For vendors
VolcMiner D1 Lite (14Gh)
Hashrate14.0 GH/s
Power4,150 W
Efficiency296.4 J/GH
ReleaseFeb 2025
Noise70 dB

VolcMiner D1 Lite (14Gh)

Volcminer · Scrypt · Mines LTC + DOGE

+$2.06profit a day
$61.92a month
921 daysto pay back at the best price

3 offers from $1,899

WoYou Miner VolcMiner D1 Lite 14G Litecoin Dogecoin Miner Host with them from $0.062/kWh, $188 a month Ships from Hong Kong · checked 13 h ago
✓ In stock
Best price$1,899 921 days payback · $136/GH
Go to shop
MinandoVoy Host with them from $0.075/kWh, $227 a month Ships from Spain · checked 12 h ago
Pre-order
$3,388 3,027 EUR · 1642 days payback · $242/GH
Go to shop
X-ON Mining Ships from China · checked 3 h ago
✓ In stock
$3,999 1938 days payback · $286/GH
Go to shop

Selling this miner? List your offer

Where to run it

All-in hosting rates for this 4,150 W machine, and the profit left at today's income.

NigeriaOneMiners ★ Featured Natural gas33 MW $0.0364/kWh$110 a month +$2.06 / daypays back in 921 days See hosting
EthiopiaOneMiners ★ Featured Hydro40 MW $0.0399/kWh$121 a month +$1.72 / daypays back in 1108 days See hosting
UAE - Dubai and Abu DhabiOneMiners ★ Featured DubaiNatural gas34 MW $0.042/kWh$127 a month +$1.51 / daypays back in 1261 days See hosting
YguazúThe Mining Shop UK ✓ Verified Mixed renewables $0.04/kWh$121 a month +$1.71 / daypays back in 1114 days See hosting
NigeriaKentino ✓ Verified 13 MW $0.048/kWh$145 a month +$0.91 / daypays back in 2090 days See hosting
The Mining Future hosting Mexico (Calpulalpan)The Mining Future Calpulalpan3 MW $0.058/kWh$176 a month $-0.09 / day See hosting

Compare all 107 hosting sites

Your numbers

The calculator from our free widget: every payback on this page follows it.

Income a day
$5.69
Power a day
−$3.63
Hosting a day
—
Profit a day
$2.06
Payback at $1,899
—

Profit and payback are estimates from today's coin prices and network difficulty, before pool fees, hosting and taxes. They change every day. Not financial advice.

Put this calculator on your site →

Profit at $0.0364/kWh

PeriodIncomeElectricityProfit
Day$5.69−$3.63$2.06
Week$39.83−$25.38$14.45
Month$170.68−$108.76$61.92
Year$2,077−$1,323$753.34

Income vs electricity · 99.6 kWh a day · at today's LTC + DOGE price and difficulty

Profitable up to$0.057/kWhBreak-even electricity price
LTC + DOGE may fall −36 % before profit reaches zero

Released in February 2025, the VolcMiner D1 Lite is a Scrypt ASIC in the D1 family that mines LTC and DOGE. It is rated at 14 GH/s on 4150 W, an efficiency of 296 J/GH.

Profit by coin

Every coin this miner can mine, at today's prices and difficulty · $0.0364/kWh

CoinMined per dayIncome / dayProfit
LTC + DOGE Rated on 0.0184 LTC + 57.6 DOGE $5.69 $2.06
DOGE 57.6 DOGE $4.60 $0.97
SOH 1,030 SOH $2.26 −$1.36
LTC 0.0184 LTC $1.09 −$2.54
CAT 16 CAT $0.83 −$2.80
GLC 8,015 GLC $0.10 −$3.53
PEP 68.5 PEP $0.01 −$3.62
DINGO 67.5 DINGO $0.00 −$3.62

Rankings use the algorithm's main coin (BTC for SHA-256, LTC + DOGE for Scrypt): small side chains may pay more per hash today but can't absorb much hashrate.

Price history

━ Average price   ━ Lowest price

Specifications

ManufacturerVolcminer
ModelVolcMiner D1 Lite (14Gh)
Also known asWolcMiner D1 Lite 14Gh
ReleaseFeb 2025
AlgorithmScrypt
Hashrate14.0 GH/s
Power4,150 W
Efficiency296.4 J/GH
Noise70 dB
Size335 × 197 × 285 mm
Weight15.6 kg
InterfaceEthernet
Temperature5–45 °C
Humidity5–95 %

Mineable coins

About this miner

The VolcMiner D1 Lite (14Gh) is an ASIC miner by Volcminer for the Scrypt algorithm, rated at 14.0 GH/s on 4,150 W. It came out in February 2025. Its efficiency of 296.4 J/GH is close to the median Scrypt miner we track (310.0 J/GH). At $0.036/kWh it ranks #24 of 68 Scrypt miners by daily profit, earning about $2.06 a day mining LTC + DOGE. The best price on AsicProfit is $1,899. At today's rates it would pay for itself in about 921 days. At 70 dB it belongs in a dedicated mining site or hosting facility.

Questions and answers

Ask about this miner. Verified accounts ask and answer, sellers answer as their store, and every post is checked before it shows.

No questions yet. Ask the first one.

Sign in with a verified account to ask a question. Sign in

Similar miners

ModelHashratePowerProfit
Bitmain Antminer L9 (16Gh)16.0 GH/s3,360 W $3.57
Bitmain Antminer L9 (15Gh)15.0 GH/s3,150 W $3.34
VolcMiner D1 (16Gh)16.0 GH/s3,725 W $3.25
ElphaPex DG1+14.0 GH/s3,920 W $2.26
ElphaPex DG1+ (13.5Gh)13.5 GH/s3,780 W $2.18
ElphaPex DG1+ (13Gh)13.0 GH/s3,780 W $1.98