Most profitable today: Bitmain Antminer Z15 Pro (860KSol) +$56.04 / dayHosting from $0.036/kWh in 19 countries78 sellers · 5026 offers, Profits updated 22:45 UTC All miners by profit →For vendors
HardwareHosting
Your powerElectricity price: $0.0364/kWh USD
For vendors
Bitmain Antminer S19j XP (143Th)
Hashrate143 TH/s
Power3,075 W
Efficiency21.5 J/TH
CoolingAir
ReleaseJun 2024
Noise75 dB

Bitmain Antminer S19j XP (143Th)

Bitmain · SHA-256 · Mines BTC

+$2.54profit a day
$76.26a month
125 daysto pay back at the best price

1 offer from $316

OneMiners ★ Featured ✓ Verified seller Extended warrantyPay in instalmentsIn stock, fast delivery Antminer S19jxp - 143 TH/s 143 TH/s $316151 TH/s $363 Host with them from $0.0364/kWh, $82 a month Ships from United States · checked 5 h ago
✓ In stock
Best price$316 125 days payback · $2.21/TH
Go to shop

Selling this miner? List your offer

Where to run it

All-in hosting rates for this 3,075 W machine, and the profit left at today's income.

NigeriaOneMiners ★ Featured Natural gas33 MW $0.0364/kWh$82 a month +$2.54 / daypays back in 125 days See hosting
EthiopiaOneMiners ★ Featured Hydro40 MW $0.0399/kWh$90 a month +$2.28 / daypays back in 139 days See hosting
UAE - Dubai and Abu DhabiOneMiners ★ Featured DubaiNatural gas34 MW $0.042/kWh$94 a month +$2.13 / daypays back in 149 days See hosting
YguazúThe Mining Shop UK ✓ Verified Mixed renewables $0.04/kWh$90 a month +$2.28 / daypays back in 139 days See hosting
NigeriaKentino ✓ Verified 13 MW $0.048/kWh$108 a month +$1.69 / daypays back in 188 days See hosting
The Mining Future hosting Mexico (Calpulalpan)The Mining Future Calpulalpan3 MW $0.058/kWh$130 a month +$0.95 / daypays back in 334 days See hosting

Compare all 107 hosting sites

Your numbers

The calculator from our free widget: every payback on this page follows it.

Income a day
$5.23
Power a day
−$2.69
Hosting a day
—
Profit a day
$2.54
Payback at $316
—

Profit and payback are estimates from today's coin prices and network difficulty, before pool fees, hosting and taxes. They change every day. Not financial advice.

Put this calculator on your site →

Profit at $0.0364/kWh

PeriodIncomeElectricityProfit
Day$5.23−$2.69$2.54
Week$36.60−$18.80$17.79
Month$156.84−$80.59$76.26
Year$1,908−$980.51$927.77

Income vs electricity · 73.8 kWh a day · at today's BTC price and difficulty

Profitable up to$0.071/kWhBreak-even electricity price
Break-even BTC price $41,781 49% below today's price

Profit by coin

Every coin this miner can mine, at today's prices and difficulty · $0.0364/kWh

CoinMined per dayIncome / dayProfit
PPC 59.3 PPC $17.78 $15.09
BC2 66.2 BC2 $6.73 $4.04
XEC 849,677 XEC $5.68 $2.99
BCH2 213 BCH2 $5.34 $2.65
BSV 0.29 BSV $5.25 $2.56
BTC Rated on 0.0000643 BTC $5.23 $2.54
BCH 0.0169 BCH $4.91 $2.22
FB 6.01 FB $2.20 −$0.49

Rankings use the algorithm's main coin (BTC for SHA-256, LTC + DOGE for Scrypt): small side chains may pay more per hash today but can't absorb much hashrate.

Price history

━ Average price   ━ Lowest price

Specifications

ManufacturerBitmain
ModelBitmain Antminer S19j XP (143Th)
ReleaseJun 2024
AlgorithmSHA-256
Hashrate143 TH/s
Power3,075 W
Efficiency21.5 J/TH
Noise75 dB
CoolingAir
Size195 × 290 × 400 mm
Weight14.5 kg
InterfaceEthernet
Temperature5–45 °C
Humidity5–95 %

Mineable coins

About this miner

The Bitmain Antminer S19j XP (143Th) is an ASIC miner by Bitmain for the SHA-256 algorithm, rated at 143 TH/s on 3,075 W. It came out in June 2024. Its efficiency of 21.5 J/TH is close to the median SHA-256 miner we track (20.0 J/TH). At $0.036/kWh it ranks #142 of 299 SHA-256 miners by daily profit, earning about $2.54 a day mining BTC. The best price on AsicProfit is $316. At today's rates it would pay for itself in about 125 days. At 75 dB it belongs in a dedicated mining site or hosting facility.

Questions and answers

Ask about this miner. Verified accounts ask and answer, sellers answer as their store, and every post is checked before it shows.

No questions yet. Ask the first one.

Sign in with a verified account to ask a question. Sign in

Similar miners

ModelHashratePowerProfit
MicroBT WhatsMiner M60 (154Th)154 TH/s3,065 W $2.95
Bitmain Antminer S19j XP (151Th)151 TH/s3,247 W $2.68
Canaan Avalon Made A1466150 TH/s3,230 W $2.66
MicroBT WhatsMiner M50S++ (148Th)148 TH/s3,256 W $2.57
Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (140Th)140 TH/s3,010 W $2.49
Bitmain Antminer S19j XP (136Th)136 TH/s2,924 W $2.42