Most profitable today: iBelink BM-S3+ +$55.08 / dayHosting from $0.036/kWh in 19 countries78 sellers · 5026 offers, Profits updated 04:45 UTC All miners by profit →For vendors
HardwareHosting
Your powerElectricity price: $0.0364/kWh USD
For vendors
Bitmain Antminer S21 XP+ Hyd (500Th)
Hashrate500 TH/s
Power5,500 W
Efficiency11.0 J/TH
CoolingHydro cooling (OD10)
ReleaseJul 2025
Noise50 dB

Bitmain Antminer S21 XP+ Hyd (500Th)

Bitmain · SHA-256 · Mines BTC

+$13.19profit a day
$395.65a month
696 daysto pay back at the best price

9 offers from $9,168

Typical price Same as the 90-day typical price
Typical lowest price over 90 days: $9,168 – $9,184
OneMiners ★ Featured ✓ Verified seller Halloween: $100 off minersHALLOWEEN100Extended warrantyPay in instalmentsIn stock, fast delivery Antminer S21 XP+ Hyd - 500 TH/s Host with them from $0.0364/kWh, $146 a month Ships from United States · checked 33 h ago
✓ In stock
$9,184 697 days payback · $18.37/TH
Go to shop
Miners1688 Bitmain Antminer S21 XP+ Hyd 500Th/s 5500W Bitcoin Miner Hydro Cooling Ships from Hong Kong · checked 3 h ago
Pre-order
Best price$9,168 696 days payback · $18.34/TH
Go to shop
Yesmining ✓ Verified seller Bitmain Antminer S21 XP+ Hyd 500Th Bitcoin Miner Host with them from $0.07/kWh, $281 a month Ships from China · checked 15 h ago
✓ In stock
$9,500 721 days payback · $19.00/TH
Go to shop
WoYou Miner Bitmain Antminer S21 XP+ Hyd Bitcoin Miner Host with them from $0.062/kWh, $249 a month Ships from Hong Kong · checked 20 h ago
✓ In stock
$9,550 725 days payback · $19.10/TH
Go to shop
Cryptoware ✓ Verified seller Antminer S21 XP+ Hyd - 500 TH/s Ships from United Kingdom · checked 32 h ago
✓ In stock
$10,102 766 days payback · $20.20/TH
Go to shop
HSASICMINER ✓ Verified seller Bitmain Antminer S21 XP+ Hyd 500Th/s 5500W Bitcoin Miner Hydro Cooling Ships from China · checked 26 h ago
✓ In stock
$10,240 777 days payback · $20.48/TH
Go to shop

Selling this miner? List your offer

Where to run it

All-in hosting rates for this 5,500 W machine, and the profit left at today's income. Ask the host whether the site takes hydro or immersion machines.

NigeriaOneMiners ★ Featured Natural gas33 MW $0.0364/kWh$146 a month +$13.19 / daypays back in 696 days See hosting
EthiopiaOneMiners ★ Featured Hydro40 MW $0.0399/kWh$160 a month +$12.73 / daypays back in 721 days See hosting
UAE - Dubai and Abu DhabiOneMiners ★ Featured DubaiNatural gas34 MW $0.042/kWh$169 a month +$12.45 / daypays back in 737 days See hosting
YguazúThe Mining Shop UK ✓ Verified Mixed renewables $0.04/kWh$161 a month +$12.71 / daypays back in 722 days See hosting
NigeriaKentino ✓ Verified 13 MW $0.048/kWh$193 a month +$11.66 / daypays back in 787 days See hosting
The Mining Future hosting Mexico (Calpulalpan)The Mining Future Calpulalpan3 MW $0.058/kWh$233 a month +$10.34 / daypays back in 887 days See hosting

Compare all 107 hosting sites

Your numbers

The calculator from our free widget: every payback on this page follows it.

Income a day
$17.99
Power a day
−$4.80
Hosting a day
—
Profit a day
$13.19
Payback at $9,168
—

Profit and payback are estimates from today's coin prices and network difficulty, before pool fees, hosting and taxes. They change every day. Not financial advice.

Put this calculator on your site →

Profit at $0.0364/kWh

PeriodIncomeElectricityProfit
Day$17.99−$4.80$13.19
Week$125.95−$33.63$92.32
Month$539.80−$144.14$395.65
Year$6,568−$1,754$4,814

Income vs electricity · 132.0 kWh a day · at today's BTC price and difficulty

Profitable up to$0.136/kWhBreak-even electricity price
Break-even BTC price $21,371 73% below today's price

The Antminer S21 XP+ Hyd is a hydro-cooled Bitmain SHA-256 miner released in July 2025. It mines BTC, BCH and BSV at 500 TH/s from 5500 W, an efficiency of 11 J/TH.

Profit by coin

Every coin this miner can mine, at today's prices and difficulty · $0.0364/kWh

CoinMined per dayIncome / dayProfit
PPC 202 PPC $76.14 $71.33
BSV 1.1 BSV $19.48 $14.67
XEC 2,978,348 XEC $19.33 $14.52
BTC Rated on 0.000225 BTC $17.99 $13.19
BCH 0.061 BCH $17.04 $12.24
BCH2 595 BCH2 $14.22 $9.41
FB 23.1 FB $8.38 $3.58
BC2 77.1 BC2 $7.77 $2.96

Rankings use the algorithm's main coin (BTC for SHA-256, LTC + DOGE for Scrypt): small side chains may pay more per hash today but can't absorb much hashrate.

Price history

━ Average price   ━ Lowest price

Specifications

ManufacturerBitmain
ModelBitmain Antminer S21 XP+ Hyd (500Th)
Also known asBitmain Antminer S21 XP+ Hydro
ReleaseJul 2025
AlgorithmSHA-256
Hashrate500 TH/s
Power5,500 W
Efficiency11.0 J/TH
Noise50 dB
CoolingHydro cooling (OD10)
Size339 × 173 × 207 mm
Weight13.8 kg
InterfaceEthernet
Temperature20–50 °C
Humidity10–90 %

Mineable coins

About this miner

The Bitmain Antminer S21 XP+ Hyd (500Th) is an ASIC miner by Bitmain for the SHA-256 algorithm, rated at 500 TH/s on 5,500 W. It came out in July 2025. At 11.0 J/TH it is 46% more efficient than the median SHA-256 miner we track (20.4 J/TH). At $0.036/kWh it ranks #19 of 299 SHA-256 miners by daily profit, earning about $13.19 a day mining BTC. The best price on AsicProfit is $9,168. At today's rates it would pay for itself in about 696 days. It is water-cooled (hydro), so it needs a cooling loop and a dry cooler instead of fans.

Questions and answers

Ask about this miner. Verified accounts ask and answer, sellers answer as their store, and every post is checked before it shows.

No questions yet. Ask the first one.

Sign in with a verified account to ask a question. Sign in

Similar miners

ModelHashratePowerProfit
Bitmain Antminer S23 Hyd (580Th)580 TH/s5,510 W $16.06
Bitmain Antminer S23 Hyd (563Th)563 TH/s5,349 W $15.59
Bitmain Antminer S21j XP Hyd (495Th)495 TH/s5,940 W $12.62
Bitdeer SealMiner A3 Hydro500 TH/s6,750 W $12.10
Bitmain Antminer S21 XP Hyd (473Th)473 TH/s5,676 W $12.06
Bitdeer SealMiner A2 Pro Hyd500 TH/s7,450 W $11.48