Most profitable today: iBelink BM-S3+ +$55.08 / dayHosting from $0.036/kWh in 19 countries78 sellers · 5026 offers, Profits updated 04:45 UTC All miners by profit →For vendors
HardwareHosting
Your powerElectricity price: $0.0364/kWh USD
For vendors
Bitdeer SealMiner A2 Pro Hyd
Hashrate500 TH/s
Power7,450 W
Efficiency14.9 J/TH
CoolingHydro cooling
ReleaseMar 2025
Noise50 dB

Bitdeer SealMiner A2 Pro Hyd

Bitdeer · SHA-256 · Mines BTC

+$11.48profit a day
$344.55a month
370 daysto pay back at the best price

16 offers from $4,249

Typical price Same as the 90-day typical price
Typical lowest price over 90 days: $4,249 – $5,699
OneMiners ★ Featured ✓ Verified seller Halloween: $100 off minersHALLOWEEN100Extended warrantyPay in instalmentsIn stock, fast delivery Sealminer A2pro Hyd - 500 TH/s Host with them from $0.0364/kWh, $198 a month Ships from United States · checked 32 h ago
✓ In stock
$5,699 497 days payback · $11.40/TH
Go to shop
WoYou Miner Host with them from $0.062/kWh, $337 a month Ships from Hong Kong · checked 18 h ago
✓ In stock
Best price$4,249 370 days payback · $8.50/TH
Go to shop
Yesmining ✓ Verified seller Bitdeer SealMiner A2 Pro Hyd 500T 7450W Bitcoin Miner Host with them from $0.07/kWh, $380 a month Ships from China · checked 16 h ago
✓ In stock
$4,259 371 days payback · $8.52/TH
Go to shop
X-ON Mining Ships from China · checked 26 h ago
✓ In stock
$4,259 371 days payback · $8.52/TH
Go to shop
Miners1688 Bitdeer SealMiner A2 Pro Hyd 500TH/S 7450W Bitcoin Miner Hydro Cooling Ships from Hong Kong · checked 2 h ago
Pre-order
$5,925 516 days payback · $11.85/TH
Go to shop
HSASICMINER ✓ Verified seller Bitdeer SealMiner A2 Pro Hyd 500TH/S 7450W Bitcoin Miner Hydro Cooling Ships from China · checked 26 h ago
✓ In stock
$5,950 519 days payback · $11.90/TH
Go to shop

Selling this miner? List your offer

Where to run it

All-in hosting rates for this 7,450 W machine, and the profit left at today's income. Ask the host whether the site takes hydro or immersion machines.

NigeriaOneMiners ★ Featured Natural gas33 MW $0.0364/kWh$198 a month +$11.48 / daypays back in 370 days See hosting
EthiopiaOneMiners ★ Featured Hydro40 MW $0.0399/kWh$217 a month +$10.86 / daypays back in 392 days See hosting
UAE - Dubai and Abu DhabiOneMiners ★ Featured DubaiNatural gas34 MW $0.042/kWh$228 a month +$10.48 / daypays back in 406 days See hosting
YguazúThe Mining Shop UK ✓ Verified Mixed renewables $0.04/kWh$217 a month +$10.84 / daypays back in 392 days See hosting
NigeriaKentino ✓ Verified 13 MW $0.048/kWh$261 a month +$9.41 / daypays back in 452 days See hosting
The Mining Future hosting Mexico (Calpulalpan)The Mining Future Calpulalpan3 MW $0.058/kWh$315 a month +$7.62 / daypays back in 558 days See hosting

Compare all 107 hosting sites

Your numbers

The calculator from our free widget: every payback on this page follows it.

Income a day
$17.99
Power a day
−$6.51
Hosting a day
—
Profit a day
$11.48
Payback at $4,249
—

Profit and payback are estimates from today's coin prices and network difficulty, before pool fees, hosting and taxes. They change every day. Not financial advice.

Put this calculator on your site →

Profit at $0.0364/kWh

PeriodIncomeElectricityProfit
Day$17.99−$6.51$11.48
Week$125.95−$45.56$80.39
Month$539.80−$195.25$344.55
Year$6,568−$2,376$4,192

Income vs electricity · 178.8 kWh a day · at today's BTC price and difficulty

Profitable up to$0.101/kWhBreak-even electricity price
Break-even BTC price $28,948 64% below today's price

Bitdeer SealMiner A2 Pro Hyd is a hydro-cooled SHA-256 ASIC for BTC and BCH, rated at 500 TH/s and 7450 W for an efficiency of 14.9 J/TH. It was released in March 2025.

Profit by coin

Every coin this miner can mine, at today's prices and difficulty · $0.0364/kWh

CoinMined per dayIncome / dayProfit
PPC 202 PPC $76.14 $69.63
BSV 1.1 BSV $19.48 $12.97
XEC 2,978,348 XEC $19.33 $12.82
BTC Rated on 0.000225 BTC $17.99 $11.48
BCH 0.061 BCH $17.04 $10.53
BCH2 595 BCH2 $14.22 $7.71
FB 23.1 FB $8.38 $1.87
BC2 77.1 BC2 $7.77 $1.26

Rankings use the algorithm's main coin (BTC for SHA-256, LTC + DOGE for Scrypt): small side chains may pay more per hash today but can't absorb much hashrate.

Price history

━ Average price   ━ Lowest price

Specifications

ManufacturerBitdeer
ModelBitdeer SealMiner A2 Pro Hyd
ReleaseMar 2025
AlgorithmSHA-256
Hashrate500 TH/s
Power7,450 W
Efficiency14.9 J/TH
Noise50 dB
CoolingHydro cooling
InterfaceEthernet
Temperature5–40 °C
Humidity10–90 %

Mineable coins

About this miner

The Bitdeer SealMiner A2 Pro Hyd is an ASIC miner by Bitdeer for the SHA-256 algorithm, rated at 500 TH/s on 7,450 W. It came out in March 2025. At 14.9 J/TH it is 27% more efficient than the median SHA-256 miner we track (20.4 J/TH). At $0.036/kWh it ranks #28 of 299 SHA-256 miners by daily profit, earning about $11.48 a day mining BTC. The best price on AsicProfit is $4,249. At today's rates it would pay for itself in about 370 days. It is water-cooled (hydro), so it needs a cooling loop and a dry cooler instead of fans.

Questions and answers

Ask about this miner. Verified accounts ask and answer, sellers answer as their store, and every post is checked before it shows.

No questions yet. Ask the first one.

Sign in with a verified account to ask a question. Sign in

Similar miners

ModelHashratePowerProfit
Bitmain Antminer S21 XP+ Hyd (500Th)500 TH/s5,500 W $13.19
Bitmain Antminer S21j XP Hyd (495Th)495 TH/s5,940 W $12.62
Bitdeer SealMiner A3 Hydro500 TH/s6,750 W $12.10
Bitmain Antminer S21 XP Hyd (473Th)473 TH/s5,676 W $12.06
Bitdeer SealMiner A2 Hyd446 TH/s7,360 W $9.62
Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd 3U512 TH/s10,600 W $9.16