Most profitable today: Bitmain Antminer Z15 Pro (860KSol) +$56.04 / dayHosting from $0.036/kWh in 19 countries78 sellers · 5026 offers, Profits updated 22:45 UTC All miners by profit →For vendors
HardwareHosting
Your powerElectricity price: $0.0364/kWh USD
For vendors
MicroBT WhatsMiner M50S+ (130Th)
Hashrate130 TH/s
Power3,120 W
Efficiency24.0 J/TH
Noise75 dB

MicroBT WhatsMiner M50S+ (130Th)

MicroBT · SHA-256 · Mines BTC

+$2.03profit a day
$60.82a month
264 daysto pay back at the best price

1 offer from $534

OneMiners ★ Featured ✓ Verified seller Extended warrantyPay in instalmentsIn stock, fast delivery WhatsMiner M50S+ - 130TH/s 130 TH/s $534146 TH/s $600 Host with them from $0.0364/kWh, $83 a month Ships from United States · checked 5 h ago
✓ In stock
Best price$534 264 days payback · $4.11/TH
Go to shop

Selling this miner? List your offer

Where to run it

All-in hosting rates for this 3,120 W machine, and the profit left at today's income.

NigeriaOneMiners ★ Featured Natural gas33 MW $0.0364/kWh$83 a month +$2.03 / daypays back in 264 days See hosting
EthiopiaOneMiners ★ Featured Hydro40 MW $0.0399/kWh$91 a month +$1.77 / daypays back in 303 days See hosting
UAE - Dubai and Abu DhabiOneMiners ★ Featured DubaiNatural gas34 MW $0.042/kWh$96 a month +$1.61 / daypays back in 333 days See hosting
YguazúThe Mining Shop UK ✓ Verified Mixed renewables $0.04/kWh$91 a month +$1.76 / daypays back in 304 days See hosting
NigeriaKentino ✓ Verified 13 MW $0.048/kWh$109 a month +$1.16 / daypays back in 462 days See hosting
The Mining Future hosting Mexico (Calpulalpan)The Mining Future Calpulalpan3 MW $0.058/kWh$132 a month +$0.41 / daypays back in 1304 days See hosting

Compare all 107 hosting sites

Your numbers

The calculator from our free widget: every payback on this page follows it.

Income a day
$4.75
Power a day
−$2.73
Hosting a day
—
Profit a day
$2.03
Payback at $534
—

Profit and payback are estimates from today's coin prices and network difficulty, before pool fees, hosting and taxes. They change every day. Not financial advice.

Put this calculator on your site →

Profit at $0.0364/kWh

PeriodIncomeElectricityProfit
Day$4.75−$2.73$2.03
Week$33.27−$19.08$14.19
Month$142.59−$81.77$60.82
Year$1,735−$994.86$739.94

Income vs electricity · 74.9 kWh a day · at today's BTC price and difficulty

Profitable up to$0.063/kWhBreak-even electricity price
Break-even BTC price $46,631 43% below today's price

Profit by coin

Every coin this miner can mine, at today's prices and difficulty · $0.0364/kWh

CoinMined per dayIncome / dayProfit
PPC 53.9 PPC $16.16 $13.44
BC2 60.2 BC2 $6.12 $3.39
XEC 772,434 XEC $5.16 $2.43
BCH2 194 BCH2 $4.85 $2.12
BSV 0.264 BSV $4.77 $2.04
BTC Rated on 0.0000585 BTC $4.75 $2.03
BCH 0.0154 BCH $4.46 $1.73
FB 5.46 FB $2.00 −$0.73

Rankings use the algorithm's main coin (BTC for SHA-256, LTC + DOGE for Scrypt): small side chains may pay more per hash today but can't absorb much hashrate.

Price history

━ Average price   ━ Lowest price

Specifications

ManufacturerMicroBT
ModelMicroBT WhatsMiner M50S+ (130Th)
AlgorithmSHA-256
Hashrate130 TH/s
Power3,120 W
Efficiency24.0 J/TH
Noise75 dB
Size125 × 225 × 425 mm
InterfaceEthernet
Temperature5–45 °C
Humidity5–95 %

Mineable coins

About this miner

The MicroBT WhatsMiner M50S+ (130Th) is an ASIC miner by MicroBT for the SHA-256 algorithm, rated at 130 TH/s on 3,120 W. At 24.0 J/TH it uses 20% more power per hash than the median SHA-256 miner we track (20.0 J/TH). At $0.036/kWh it ranks #151 of 299 SHA-256 miners by daily profit, earning about $2.03 a day mining BTC. The best price on AsicProfit is $534. At today's rates it would pay for itself in about 264 days. At 75 dB it belongs in a dedicated mining site or hosting facility.

Questions and answers

Ask about this miner. Verified accounts ask and answer, sellers answer as their store, and every post is checked before it shows.

No questions yet. Ask the first one.

Sign in with a verified account to ask a question. Sign in

Similar miners

ModelHashratePowerProfit
Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (140Th)140 TH/s3,010 W $2.49
Bitmain Antminer S19j XP (136Th)136 TH/s2,924 W $2.42
Canaan Avalon Made A1446135 TH/s3,310 W $2.04
Canaan Avalon Made A1366130 TH/s3,250 W $1.91
MicroBT Whatsminer M50S128 TH/s3,276 W $1.82
Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro++125 TH/s3,250 W $1.73