Most profitable today: Bitmain Antminer Z15 Pro (860KSol) +$55.14 / dayHosting from $0.036/kWh in 19 countries78 sellers · 5026 offers, Profits updated 23:00 UTC All miners by profit →For vendors
HardwareHosting
Your powerElectricity price: $0.0364/kWh USD
For vendors
MicroBT WhatsMiner M60S+
Hashrate212 TH/s
Power3,600 W
Efficiency17.0 J/TH
ReleaseJan 2024
Noise75 dB

MicroBT WhatsMiner M60S+

MicroBT · SHA-256 · Mines BTC

+$4.60profit a day
$138.08a month
360 daysto pay back at the best price

14 offers from $1,652

OneMiners ★ Featured ✓ Verified seller Extended warrantyPay in instalmentsIn stock, fast delivery WhatsMiner M60S+ - 208TH/s Host with them from $0.0364/kWh, $96 a month Ships from United States · checked 5 h ago
✓ In stock
$1,666 362 days payback · $7.86/TH
Go to shop
Miners1688 Ships from Hong Kong · checked 29 h ago
✓ In stock
Best price$1,652 360 days payback · $7.79/TH
Go to shop
EndlessMining Whatsaminer M60S+ 200T 3400W - BTC/BSV/BCH Miner - Input Voltage 220V~240V Host with them from $0.08/kWh, $210 a month Ships from United States · checked 14 h ago
✓ In stock
$2,070 450 days payback · $9.76/TH
Go to shop
Altair Technology MicroBT Whatsminer M60 series | Altair Technology Ships from United States · checked 14 h ago
✓ In stock
$2,099 457 days payback · $9.90/TH
Go to shop
Miners.de Whatsminer M60S+ · 200 TH/s / DDP – Verzollt / Versteuert Ships from Germany · checked 12 h ago
✓ In stock
$2,126 1,899 EUR · 462 days payback · $10.03/TH
Go to shop
MinandoVoy Host with them from $0.075/kWh, $197 a month Ships from Spain · checked 11 h ago
✓ In stock
$2,139 1,911 EUR · 465 days payback · $10.09/TH
Go to shop

Selling this miner? List your offer

Where to run it

All-in hosting rates for this 3,600 W machine, and the profit left at today's income.

NigeriaOneMiners ★ Featured Natural gas33 MW $0.0364/kWh$96 a month +$4.60 / daypays back in 360 days See hosting
EthiopiaOneMiners ★ Featured Hydro40 MW $0.0399/kWh$105 a month +$4.30 / daypays back in 385 days See hosting
UAE - Dubai and Abu DhabiOneMiners ★ Featured DubaiNatural gas34 MW $0.042/kWh$110 a month +$4.12 / daypays back in 402 days See hosting
YguazúThe Mining Shop UK ✓ Verified Mixed renewables $0.04/kWh$105 a month +$4.29 / daypays back in 386 days See hosting
NigeriaKentino ✓ Verified 13 MW $0.048/kWh$126 a month +$3.60 / daypays back in 459 days See hosting
The Mining Future hosting Mexico (Calpulalpan)The Mining Future Calpulalpan3 MW $0.058/kWh$152 a month +$2.74 / daypays back in 604 days See hosting

Compare all 107 hosting sites

Your numbers

The calculator from our free widget: every payback on this page follows it.

Income a day
$7.75
Power a day
−$3.14
Hosting a day
—
Profit a day
$4.60
Payback at $1,652
—

Profit and payback are estimates from today's coin prices and network difficulty, before pool fees, hosting and taxes. They change every day. Not financial advice.

Put this calculator on your site →

Profit at $0.0364/kWh

PeriodIncomeElectricityProfit
Day$7.75−$3.14$4.60
Week$54.23−$22.01$32.22
Month$232.43−$94.35$138.08
Year$2,828−$1,148$1,680

Income vs electricity · 86.4 kWh a day · at today's BTC price and difficulty

Profitable up to$0.090/kWhBreak-even electricity price
Break-even BTC price $32,994 59% below today's price

The WhatsMiner M60S+ is an air-cooled SHA-256 Bitcoin miner from MicroBT's M60 series, released in 2024. It delivers 212 TH/s while drawing 3600 W, which equals 17 J/TH.

Profit by coin

Every coin this miner can mine, at today's prices and difficulty · $0.0364/kWh

CoinMined per dayIncome / dayProfit
PPC 87.9 PPC $26.36 $23.21
BC2 98.1 BC2 $9.97 $6.82
XEC 1,255,185 XEC $8.40 $5.25
BCH2 316 BCH2 $7.91 $4.76
BSV 0.432 BSV $7.80 $4.65
BTC Rated on 0.0000953 BTC $7.75 $4.60
BCH 0.0251 BCH $7.27 $4.12
FB 9.06 FB $3.31 $0.17

Rankings use the algorithm's main coin (BTC for SHA-256, LTC + DOGE for Scrypt): small side chains may pay more per hash today but can't absorb much hashrate.

Price history

━ Average price   ━ Lowest price

Specifications

ManufacturerMicroBT
ModelMicroBT WhatsMiner M60S+
ReleaseJan 2024
AlgorithmSHA-256
Hashrate212 TH/s
Power3,600 W
Efficiency17.0 J/TH
Noise75 dB
Weight11.9 kg

Mineable coins

About this miner

The MicroBT WhatsMiner M60S+ is an ASIC miner by MicroBT for the SHA-256 algorithm, rated at 212 TH/s on 3,600 W. It came out in January 2024. At 17.0 J/TH it is 17% more efficient than the median SHA-256 miner we track (20.4 J/TH). At $0.036/kWh it ranks #111 of 299 SHA-256 miners by daily profit, earning about $4.60 a day mining BTC. The best price on AsicProfit is $1,652. At today's rates it would pay for itself in about 360 days. At 75 dB it belongs in a dedicated mining site or hosting facility.

Questions and answers

Ask about this miner. Verified accounts ask and answer, sellers answer as their store, and every post is checked before it shows.

No questions yet. Ask the first one.

Sign in with a verified account to ask a question. Sign in

Similar miners

ModelHashratePowerProfit
Bitmain Antminer S21+ (216Th)216 TH/s3,564 W $4.78
Canaan Avalon A15Pro-218T218 TH/s3,662 W $4.77
MicroBT WhatsMiner M61S+ (216Th)216 TH/s3,672 W $4.69
Canaan Avalon A15Pro-218T (209Th)209 TH/s3,511 W $4.57
Canaan Avalon A15XP-206T (209Th)209 TH/s3,720 W $4.39
Canaan Avalon A15XP-206T206 TH/s3,667 W $4.32