Most profitable today: Bitmain Antminer Z15 Pro (860KSol) +$56.04 / dayHosting from $0.036/kWh in 19 countries78 sellers · 5026 offers, Profits updated 22:45 UTC All miners by profit →For vendors
HardwareHosting
Your powerElectricity price: $0.0364/kWh USD
For vendors
Canaan Avalon A15XP-206T (209Th)
Hashrate209 TH/s
Power3,720 W
Efficiency17.8 J/TH
ReleaseDec 2024
Noise75 dB

Canaan Avalon A15XP-206T (209Th)

Canaan · SHA-256 · Mines BTC

+$4.39profit a day
$131.74a month
253 daysto pay back at the best price

1 offer from $1,110

OneMiners ★ Featured ✓ Verified seller Extended warrantyPay in instalmentsIn stock, fast delivery Avalon A15xp - 209 TH/s (Batch November 2026) 206 TH/s $3,532209 TH/s $1,110 Host with them from $0.0364/kWh, $99 a month Ships from United States · checked 5 h ago
Pre-order
Best price$1,110 253 days payback · $5.31/TH
Go to shop

Selling this miner? List your offer

Where to run it

All-in hosting rates for this 3,720 W machine, and the profit left at today's income.

NigeriaOneMiners ★ Featured Natural gas33 MW $0.0364/kWh$99 a month +$4.39 / daypays back in 253 days See hosting
EthiopiaOneMiners ★ Featured Hydro40 MW $0.0399/kWh$108 a month +$4.08 / daypays back in 273 days See hosting
UAE - Dubai and Abu DhabiOneMiners ★ Featured DubaiNatural gas34 MW $0.042/kWh$114 a month +$3.89 / daypays back in 286 days See hosting
YguazúThe Mining Shop UK ✓ Verified Mixed renewables $0.04/kWh$109 a month +$4.07 / daypays back in 273 days See hosting
NigeriaKentino ✓ Verified 13 MW $0.048/kWh$130 a month +$3.36 / daypays back in 331 days See hosting
The Mining Future hosting Mexico (Calpulalpan)The Mining Future Calpulalpan3 MW $0.058/kWh$157 a month +$2.46 / daypays back in 451 days See hosting

Compare all 107 hosting sites

Your numbers

The calculator from our free widget: every payback on this page follows it.

Income a day
$7.64
Power a day
−$3.25
Hosting a day
—
Profit a day
$4.39
Payback at $1,110
—

Profit and payback are estimates from today's coin prices and network difficulty, before pool fees, hosting and taxes. They change every day. Not financial advice.

Put this calculator on your site →

Profit at $0.0364/kWh

PeriodIncomeElectricityProfit
Day$7.64−$3.25$4.39
Week$53.49−$22.75$30.74
Month$229.23−$97.49$131.74
Year$2,789−$1,186$1,603

Income vs electricity · 89.3 kWh a day · at today's BTC price and difficulty

Profitable up to$0.086/kWhBreak-even electricity price
Break-even BTC price $34,583 57% below today's price

Profit by coin

Every coin this miner can mine, at today's prices and difficulty · $0.0364/kWh

CoinMined per dayIncome / dayProfit
PPC 86.7 PPC $25.99 $22.74
BC2 96.7 BC2 $9.83 $6.58
XEC 1,241,836 XEC $8.30 $5.05
BCH2 312 BCH2 $7.80 $4.55
BSV 0.424 BSV $7.67 $4.42
BTC Rated on 0.000094 BTC $7.64 $4.39
BCH 0.0247 BCH $7.17 $3.92
FB 8.78 FB $3.21 −$0.04

Rankings use the algorithm's main coin (BTC for SHA-256, LTC + DOGE for Scrypt): small side chains may pay more per hash today but can't absorb much hashrate.

Price history

━ Average price   ━ Lowest price

Specifications

ManufacturerCanaan
ModelCanaan Avalon A15XP-206T (209Th)
ReleaseDec 2024
AlgorithmSHA-256
Hashrate209 TH/s
Power3,720 W
Efficiency17.8 J/TH
Noise75 dB
Size301 × 192 × 292 mm
Weight14.9 kg
InterfaceEthernet
Temperature-5–35 °C
Humidity10–90 %

Mineable coins

About this miner

The Canaan Avalon A15XP-206T (209Th) is an ASIC miner by Canaan for the SHA-256 algorithm, rated at 209 TH/s on 3,720 W. It came out in December 2024. At 17.8 J/TH it is 13% more efficient than the median SHA-256 miner we track (20.4 J/TH). At $0.036/kWh it ranks #114 of 299 SHA-256 miners by daily profit, earning about $4.39 a day mining BTC. The best price on AsicProfit is $1,110. At today's rates it would pay for itself in about 253 days. At 75 dB it belongs in a dedicated mining site or hosting facility.

Questions and answers

Ask about this miner. Verified accounts ask and answer, sellers answer as their store, and every post is checked before it shows.

No questions yet. Ask the first one.

Sign in with a verified account to ask a question. Sign in

Similar miners

ModelHashratePowerProfit
Canaan Avalon A15Pro-218T218 TH/s3,662 W $4.77
MicroBT WhatsMiner M61S+ (216Th)216 TH/s3,672 W $4.69
MicroBT WhatsMiner M60S+212 TH/s3,600 W $4.61
Canaan Avalon A15Pro-218T (209Th)209 TH/s3,511 W $4.57
Canaan Avalon A15XP-206T206 TH/s3,667 W $4.33
MicroBT WhatsMiner M61S (204Th)204 TH/s3,774 W $4.16