Most profitable today: Bitmain Antminer Z15 Pro (860KSol) +$56.04 / dayHosting from $0.036/kWh in 19 countries78 sellers · 5026 offers, Profits updated 22:45 UTC All miners by profit →For vendors
HardwareHosting
Your powerElectricity price: $0.0364/kWh USD
For vendors
MicroBT WhatsMiner M61S (204Th)
Hashrate204 TH/s
Power3,774 W
Efficiency18.5 J/TH
Noise75 dB

MicroBT WhatsMiner M61S (204Th)

MicroBT · SHA-256 · Mines BTC

+$4.16profit a day
$124.84a month
275 daysto pay back at the best price

1 offer from $1,144

OneMiners ★ Featured ✓ Verified seller Extended warrantyPay in instalmentsIn stock, fast delivery WhatsMiner M61S - 204TH/s · In Stock 204 TH/s $1,144222 TH/s $1,245 Host with them from $0.0364/kWh, $100 a month Ships from United States · checked 5 h ago
✓ In stock
Best price$1,144 275 days payback · $5.61/TH
Go to shop

Selling this miner? List your offer

Where to run it

All-in hosting rates for this 3,774 W machine, and the profit left at today's income.

NigeriaOneMiners ★ Featured Natural gas33 MW $0.0364/kWh$100 a month +$4.16 / daypays back in 275 days See hosting
EthiopiaOneMiners ★ Featured Hydro40 MW $0.0399/kWh$110 a month +$3.84 / daypays back in 298 days See hosting
UAE - Dubai and Abu DhabiOneMiners ★ Featured DubaiNatural gas34 MW $0.042/kWh$116 a month +$3.65 / daypays back in 313 days See hosting
YguazúThe Mining Shop UK ✓ Verified Mixed renewables $0.04/kWh$110 a month +$3.84 / daypays back in 299 days See hosting
NigeriaKentino ✓ Verified 13 MW $0.048/kWh$132 a month +$3.11 / daypays back in 368 days See hosting
The Mining Future hosting Mexico (Calpulalpan)The Mining Future Calpulalpan3 MW $0.058/kWh$160 a month +$2.20 / daypays back in 519 days See hosting

Compare all 107 hosting sites

Your numbers

The calculator from our free widget: every payback on this page follows it.

Income a day
$7.46
Power a day
−$3.30
Hosting a day
—
Profit a day
$4.16
Payback at $1,144
—

Profit and payback are estimates from today's coin prices and network difficulty, before pool fees, hosting and taxes. They change every day. Not financial advice.

Put this calculator on your site →

Profit at $0.0364/kWh

PeriodIncomeElectricityProfit
Day$7.46−$3.30$4.16
Week$52.21−$23.08$29.13
Month$223.75−$98.91$124.84
Year$2,722−$1,203$1,519

Income vs electricity · 90.6 kWh a day · at today's BTC price and difficulty

Profitable up to$0.082/kWhBreak-even electricity price
Break-even BTC price $35,945 56% below today's price

Profit by coin

Every coin this miner can mine, at today's prices and difficulty · $0.0364/kWh

CoinMined per dayIncome / dayProfit
PPC 84.6 PPC $25.36 $22.07
BC2 94.4 BC2 $9.60 $6.30
XEC 1,212,127 XEC $8.10 $4.80
BCH2 304 BCH2 $7.61 $4.31
BSV 0.414 BSV $7.48 $4.19
BTC Rated on 0.0000917 BTC $7.46 $4.16
BCH 0.0242 BCH $7.00 $3.70
FB 8.57 FB $3.13 −$0.17

Rankings use the algorithm's main coin (BTC for SHA-256, LTC + DOGE for Scrypt): small side chains may pay more per hash today but can't absorb much hashrate.

Price history

━ Average price   ━ Lowest price

Specifications

ManufacturerMicroBT
ModelMicroBT WhatsMiner M61S (204Th)
AlgorithmSHA-256
Hashrate204 TH/s
Power3,774 W
Efficiency18.5 J/TH
Noise75 dB
Size430 × 155 × 226 mm
Weight13.5 kg
InterfaceEthernet
Temperature-5–35 °C
Humidity5–95 %

Mineable coins

About this miner

The MicroBT WhatsMiner M61S (204Th) is an ASIC miner by MicroBT for the SHA-256 algorithm, rated at 204 TH/s on 3,774 W. Its efficiency of 18.5 J/TH is close to the median SHA-256 miner we track (20.4 J/TH). At $0.036/kWh it ranks #117 of 299 SHA-256 miners by daily profit, earning about $4.16 a day mining BTC. The best price on AsicProfit is $1,144. At today's rates it would pay for itself in about 275 days. At 75 dB it belongs in a dedicated mining site or hosting facility.

Questions and answers

Ask about this miner. Verified accounts ask and answer, sellers answer as their store, and every post is checked before it shows.

No questions yet. Ask the first one.

Sign in with a verified account to ask a question. Sign in

Similar miners

ModelHashratePowerProfit
MicroBT WhatsMiner M60S+212 TH/s3,600 W $4.61
Canaan Avalon A15Pro-218T (209Th)209 TH/s3,511 W $4.57
Canaan Avalon A15XP-206T (209Th)209 TH/s3,720 W $4.39
Canaan Avalon A15XP-206T206 TH/s3,667 W $4.33
Bitmain Antminer S21 (200Th)200 TH/s3,500 W $4.25
MicroBT WhatsMiner M61206 TH/s4,100 W $3.95