Most profitable today: Bitmain Antminer Z15 Pro (860KSol) +$56.04 / dayHosting from $0.036/kWh in 19 countries78 sellers · 5026 offers, Profits updated 22:45 UTC All miners by profit →For vendors
HardwareHosting
Your powerElectricity price: $0.0364/kWh USD
For vendors
MicroBT WhatsMiner M61S+
Hashrate242 TH/s
Power4,114 W
Efficiency17.0 J/TH
Noise75 dB

MicroBT WhatsMiner M61S+

MicroBT · SHA-256 · Mines BTC

+$5.25profit a day
$157.61a month
300 daysto pay back at the best price

1 offer from $1,575

OneMiners ★ Featured ✓ Verified seller Extended warrantyPay in instalmentsIn stock, fast delivery WhatsMiner M61S+ - 242TH/s 216 TH/s $1,792242 TH/s $1,575 Host with them from $0.0364/kWh, $109 a month Ships from United States · checked 6 h ago
✓ In stock
Best price$1,575 300 days payback · $6.51/TH
Go to shop

Selling this miner? List your offer

Where to run it

All-in hosting rates for this 4,114 W machine, and the profit left at today's income.

NigeriaOneMiners ★ Featured Natural gas33 MW $0.0364/kWh$109 a month +$5.25 / daypays back in 300 days See hosting
EthiopiaOneMiners ★ Featured Hydro40 MW $0.0399/kWh$120 a month +$4.91 / daypays back in 321 days See hosting
UAE - Dubai and Abu DhabiOneMiners ★ Featured DubaiNatural gas34 MW $0.042/kWh$126 a month +$4.70 / daypays back in 336 days See hosting
YguazúThe Mining Shop UK ✓ Verified Mixed renewables $0.04/kWh$120 a month +$4.90 / daypays back in 322 days See hosting
NigeriaKentino ✓ Verified 13 MW $0.048/kWh$144 a month +$4.11 / daypays back in 384 days See hosting
The Mining Future hosting Mexico (Calpulalpan)The Mining Future Calpulalpan3 MW $0.058/kWh$174 a month +$3.12 / daypays back in 505 days See hosting

Compare all 107 hosting sites

Your numbers

The calculator from our free widget: every payback on this page follows it.

Income a day
$8.85
Power a day
−$3.59
Hosting a day
—
Profit a day
$5.25
Payback at $1,575
—

Profit and payback are estimates from today's coin prices and network difficulty, before pool fees, hosting and taxes. They change every day. Not financial advice.

Put this calculator on your site →

Profit at $0.0364/kWh

PeriodIncomeElectricityProfit
Day$8.85−$3.59$5.25
Week$61.93−$25.16$36.78
Month$265.43−$107.82$157.61
Year$3,229−$1,312$1,918

Income vs electricity · 98.7 kWh a day · at today's BTC price and difficulty

Profitable up to$0.090/kWhBreak-even electricity price
Break-even BTC price $33,030 59% below today's price

Profit by coin

Every coin this miner can mine, at today's prices and difficulty · $0.0364/kWh

CoinMined per dayIncome / dayProfit
PPC 100 PPC $30.09 $26.50
BC2 112 BC2 $11.38 $7.79
XEC 1,437,916 XEC $9.61 $6.01
BCH2 361 BCH2 $9.03 $5.43
BSV 0.491 BSV $8.88 $5.29
BTC Rated on 0.000109 BTC $8.85 $5.25
BCH 0.0287 BCH $8.30 $4.71
FB 10.2 FB $3.72 $0.12

Rankings use the algorithm's main coin (BTC for SHA-256, LTC + DOGE for Scrypt): small side chains may pay more per hash today but can't absorb much hashrate.

Price history

━ Average price   ━ Lowest price

Specifications

ManufacturerMicroBT
ModelMicroBT WhatsMiner M61S+
AlgorithmSHA-256
Hashrate242 TH/s
Power4,114 W
Efficiency17.0 J/TH
Noise75 dB
Size430 × 155 × 226 mm
Weight13.5 kg
InterfaceEthernet
Temperature-5–35 °C
Humidity5–95 %

Mineable coins

About this miner

The MicroBT WhatsMiner M61S+ is an ASIC miner by MicroBT for the SHA-256 algorithm, rated at 242 TH/s on 4,114 W. At 17.0 J/TH it is 16% more efficient than the median SHA-256 miner we track (20.4 J/TH). At $0.036/kWh it ranks #95 of 299 SHA-256 miners by daily profit, earning about $5.25 a day mining BTC. The best price on AsicProfit is $1,575. At today's rates it would pay for itself in about 300 days. At 75 dB it belongs in a dedicated mining site or hosting facility.

Questions and answers

Ask about this miner. Verified accounts ask and answer, sellers answer as their store, and every post is checked before it shows.

No questions yet. Ask the first one.

Sign in with a verified account to ask a question. Sign in

Similar miners

ModelHashratePowerProfit
Bitdeer SealMiner A2 Pro Air255 TH/s3,790 W $6.01
Bitmain Antminer S21 Pro (245Th)245 TH/s3,675 W $5.75
Canaan Avalon A1566I (249Th)249 TH/s4,293 W $5.35
Bitmain Antminer S21+ (235Th)235 TH/s3,877 W $5.20
Bitmain Antminer T21 (233Th)233 TH/s4,427 W $4.65
MicroBT WhatsMiner M61S222 TH/s4,107 W $4.53