Most profitable today: iBelink BM-S3+ +$55.08 / dayHosting from $0.036/kWh in 19 countries78 sellers · 5026 offers, Profits updated 04:45 UTC All miners by profit →For vendors
HardwareHosting
Your powerElectricity price: $0.0364/kWh USD
For vendors
Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd (430Th)
Hashrate430 TH/s
Power5,590 W
Efficiency13.0 J/TH
CoolingHydro-cooling
ReleaseNov 2024
Noise50 dB

Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd (430Th)

Bitmain · SHA-256 · Mines BTC

+$10.59profit a day
$317.72a month
331 daysto pay back at the best price

19 offers from $3,499

Typical price Same as the 90-day typical price
Typical lowest price over 90 days: $3,440 – $3,499
OneMiners ★ Featured ✓ Verified seller Extended warrantyPay in instalmentsIn stock, fast delivery Antminer S21e XP Hyd - 430 TH/s Host with them from $0.0364/kWh, $148 a month Ships from United States · checked 31 h ago
✓ In stock
Best price$3,499 331 days payback · $8.14/TH
Go to shop
LeedMiner ✓ Verified seller Antminer S21e XP Hyd - 430 TH/s Ships from China · checked 31 h ago
✓ In stock
$3,526 333 days payback · $8.20/TH
Go to shop
Yesmining ✓ Verified seller BITMAIN Antminer S21e XP Hyd 430Th 4785W BTC Bitcoin Miner Host with them from $0.07/kWh, $285 a month Ships from China · checked 16 h ago
✓ In stock
$3,569 337 days payback · $8.30/TH
Go to shop
Jingle Mining Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd Ships from China · checked 27 h ago
✓ In stock
$3,763 356 days payback · $8.75/TH
Go to shop
WoYou Miner Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd 430T BTC Bitcoin Miner Host with them from $0.062/kWh, $253 a month Ships from Hong Kong · checked 20 h ago
✓ In stock
$3,829 362 days payback · $8.90/TH
Go to shop
Maxi Miners ✓ Verified seller Antminer S21 XP Hydro Host with them from $0.065/kWh, $265 a month Ships from Czechia · checked 29 h ago
✓ In stock
$3,847 84,000 CZK · 364 days payback · $8.95/TH
Go to shop

Selling this miner? List your offer

Where to run it

All-in hosting rates for this 5,590 W machine, and the profit left at today's income. Ask the host whether the site takes hydro or immersion machines.

NigeriaOneMiners ★ Featured Natural gas33 MW $0.0364/kWh$148 a month +$10.59 / daypays back in 331 days See hosting
EthiopiaOneMiners ★ Featured Hydro40 MW $0.0399/kWh$163 a month +$10.12 / daypays back in 346 days See hosting
UAE - Dubai and Abu DhabiOneMiners ★ Featured DubaiNatural gas34 MW $0.042/kWh$171 a month +$9.84 / daypays back in 356 days See hosting
YguazúThe Mining Shop UK ✓ Verified Mixed renewables $0.04/kWh$163 a month +$10.11 / daypays back in 347 days See hosting
NigeriaKentino ✓ Verified 13 MW $0.048/kWh$196 a month +$9.03 / daypays back in 388 days See hosting
The Mining Future hosting Mexico (Calpulalpan)The Mining Future Calpulalpan3 MW $0.058/kWh$237 a month +$7.69 / daypays back in 455 days See hosting

Compare all 107 hosting sites

Your numbers

The calculator from our free widget: every payback on this page follows it.

Income a day
$15.47
Power a day
−$4.88
Hosting a day
—
Profit a day
$10.59
Payback at $3,499
—

Profit and payback are estimates from today's coin prices and network difficulty, before pool fees, hosting and taxes. They change every day. Not financial advice.

Put this calculator on your site →

Profit at $0.0364/kWh

PeriodIncomeElectricityProfit
Day$15.47−$4.88$10.59
Week$108.32−$34.18$74.14
Month$464.23−$146.50$317.72
Year$5,648−$1,782$3,866

Income vs electricity · 134.2 kWh a day · at today's BTC price and difficulty

Profitable up to$0.115/kWhBreak-even electricity price
Break-even BTC price $25,257 68% below today's price

Bitmain's Antminer S21e XP Hyd is a hydro-cooled SHA-256 miner released in November 2024. It mines BTC, BCH and BSV at 430 TH/s and 5590 W, an efficiency of 13 J/TH.

Profit by coin

Every coin this miner can mine, at today's prices and difficulty · $0.0364/kWh

CoinMined per dayIncome / dayProfit
PPC 173 PPC $65.48 $60.60
BSV 0.948 BSV $16.75 $11.87
XEC 2,561,380 XEC $16.62 $11.74
BTC Rated on 0.000193 BTC $15.47 $10.59
BCH 0.0525 BCH $14.66 $9.77
BCH2 512 BCH2 $12.23 $7.34
FB 19.8 FB $7.21 $2.33
BC2 66.3 BC2 $6.68 $1.80

Rankings use the algorithm's main coin (BTC for SHA-256, LTC + DOGE for Scrypt): small side chains may pay more per hash today but can't absorb much hashrate.

Price history

━ Average price   ━ Lowest price

Specifications

ManufacturerBitmain
ModelBitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd (430Th)
Also known asAntminer S21e XP Hyd (430Th)
ReleaseNov 2024
AlgorithmSHA-256
Hashrate430 TH/s
Power5,590 W
Efficiency13.0 J/TH
Noise50 dB
CoolingHydro-cooling
Size410 × 170 × 209 mm
InterfaceEthernet
Temperature5–45 °C
Humidity5–95 %

Mineable coins

About this miner

The Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd (430Th) is an ASIC miner by Bitmain for the SHA-256 algorithm, rated at 430 TH/s on 5,590 W. It came out in November 2024. At 13.0 J/TH it is 36% more efficient than the median SHA-256 miner we track (20.4 J/TH). At $0.036/kWh it ranks #34 of 299 SHA-256 miners by daily profit, earning about $10.59 a day mining BTC. The best price on AsicProfit is $3,499. At today's rates it would pay for itself in about 331 days. It is water-cooled (hydro), so it needs a cooling loop and a dry cooler instead of fans.

Questions and answers

Ask about this miner. Verified accounts ask and answer, sellers answer as their store, and every post is checked before it shows.

No questions yet. Ask the first one.

Sign in with a verified account to ask a question. Sign in

Similar miners

ModelHashratePowerProfit
Bitmain Antminer S21 XP+ Hyd (500Th)500 TH/s5,500 W $13.19
Bitmain Antminer S21j XP Hyd (495Th)495 TH/s5,940 W $12.62
Bitmain Antminer S21 XP Hyd (473Th)473 TH/s5,676 W $12.06
Bitdeer SealMiner A2 Hyd446 TH/s7,360 W $9.62
Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd (395Th)395 TH/s5,925 W $9.04
Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd (358Th)358 TH/s5,370 W $8.19