Most profitable today: Bitmain Antminer Z15 Pro (860KSol) +$56.04 / dayHosting from $0.036/kWh in 19 countries78 sellers · 5026 offers, Profits updated 22:45 UTC All miners by profit →For vendors
HardwareHosting
Your powerElectricity price: $0.0364/kWh USD
For vendors
MicroBT WhatsMiner M60S++ (234Th)
Hashrate234 TH/s
Power3,422 W
Efficiency14.6 J/TH
ReleaseJan 2024
Noise75 dB

MicroBT WhatsMiner M60S++ (234Th)

MicroBT · SHA-256 · Mines BTC

+$5.57profit a day
$166.97a month
412 daysto pay back at the best price

1 offer from $2,291

OneMiners ★ Featured ✓ Verified seller Extended warrantyPay in instalmentsIn stock, fast delivery Whatsminer M60S++ - 234 TH/s 202 TH/s $1,759226 TH/s $1,986234 TH/s $2,291 Host with them from $0.0364/kWh, $91 a month Ships from United States · checked 5 h ago
✓ In stock
Best price$2,291 412 days payback · $9.79/TH
Go to shop

Selling this miner? List your offer

Where to run it

All-in hosting rates for this 3,422 W machine, and the profit left at today's income.

NigeriaOneMiners ★ Featured Natural gas33 MW $0.0364/kWh$91 a month +$5.57 / daypays back in 412 days See hosting
EthiopiaOneMiners ★ Featured Hydro40 MW $0.0399/kWh$100 a month +$5.28 / daypays back in 435 days See hosting
UAE - Dubai and Abu DhabiOneMiners ★ Featured DubaiNatural gas34 MW $0.042/kWh$105 a month +$5.11 / daypays back in 449 days See hosting
YguazúThe Mining Shop UK ✓ Verified Mixed renewables $0.04/kWh$100 a month +$5.27 / daypays back in 435 days See hosting
NigeriaKentino ✓ Verified 13 MW $0.048/kWh$120 a month +$4.61 / daypays back in 497 days See hosting
The Mining Future hosting Mexico (Calpulalpan)The Mining Future Calpulalpan3 MW $0.058/kWh$145 a month +$3.79 / daypays back in 605 days See hosting

Compare all 107 hosting sites

Your numbers

The calculator from our free widget: every payback on this page follows it.

Income a day
$8.56
Power a day
−$2.99
Hosting a day
—
Profit a day
$5.57
Payback at $2,291
—

Profit and payback are estimates from today's coin prices and network difficulty, before pool fees, hosting and taxes. They change every day. Not financial advice.

Put this calculator on your site →

Profit at $0.0364/kWh

PeriodIncomeElectricityProfit
Day$8.56−$2.99$5.57
Week$59.89−$20.93$38.96
Month$256.66−$89.68$166.97
Year$3,123−$1,091$2,031

Income vs electricity · 82.1 kWh a day · at today's BTC price and difficulty

Profitable up to$0.104/kWhBreak-even electricity price
Break-even BTC price $28,414 65% below today's price

Profit by coin

Every coin this miner can mine, at today's prices and difficulty · $0.0364/kWh

CoinMined per dayIncome / dayProfit
PPC 97.1 PPC $29.09 $26.10
BC2 108 BC2 $11.01 $8.02
XEC 1,390,381 XEC $9.29 $6.30
BCH2 349 BCH2 $8.73 $5.74
BSV 0.475 BSV $8.59 $5.60
BTC Rated on 0.000105 BTC $8.56 $5.57
BCH 0.0277 BCH $8.03 $5.04
FB 9.83 FB $3.59 $0.60

Rankings use the algorithm's main coin (BTC for SHA-256, LTC + DOGE for Scrypt): small side chains may pay more per hash today but can't absorb much hashrate.

Price history

━ Average price   ━ Lowest price

Specifications

ManufacturerMicroBT
ModelMicroBT WhatsMiner M60S++ (234Th)
ReleaseJan 2024
AlgorithmSHA-256
Hashrate234 TH/s
Power3,422 W
Efficiency14.6 J/TH
Noise75 dB
Weight13.5 kg

Mineable coins

About this miner

The MicroBT WhatsMiner M60S++ (234Th) is an ASIC miner by MicroBT for the SHA-256 algorithm, rated at 234 TH/s on 3,422 W. It came out in January 2024. At 14.6 J/TH it is 28% more efficient than the median SHA-256 miner we track (20.4 J/TH). At $0.036/kWh it ranks #87 of 299 SHA-256 miners by daily profit, earning about $5.57 a day mining BTC. The best price on AsicProfit is $2,291. At today's rates it would pay for itself in about 412 days. At 75 dB it belongs in a dedicated mining site or hosting facility.

Questions and answers

Ask about this miner. Verified accounts ask and answer, sellers answer as their store, and every post is checked before it shows.

No questions yet. Ask the first one.

Sign in with a verified account to ask a question. Sign in

Similar miners

ModelHashratePowerProfit
MicroBT WhatsMiner M70S (242Th)242 TH/s3,362 W $5.91
MicroBT WhatsMiner M70S (234Th)234 TH/s3,251 W $5.72
Bitmain Antminer S21 Pro (234Th)234 TH/s3,510 W $5.49
MicroBT WhatsMiner M70 (224Th)224 TH/s3,287 W $5.32
Bitmain Antminer S21+ (235Th)235 TH/s3,877 W $5.20
MicroBT WhatsMiner M60S++226 TH/s3,600 W $5.12