Most profitable today: Bitmain Antminer Z15 Pro (860KSol) +$56.04 / dayHosting from $0.036/kWh in 19 countries78 sellers · 5026 offers, Profits updated 22:45 UTC All miners by profit →For vendors
HardwareHosting
Your powerElectricity price: $0.0364/kWh USD
For vendors
MicroBT WhatsMiner M60S++ (202Th)
Hashrate202 TH/s
Power3,131 W
Efficiency15.5 J/TH
ReleaseJan 2024
Noise75 dB

MicroBT WhatsMiner M60S++ (202Th)

MicroBT · SHA-256 · Mines BTC

+$4.65profit a day
$139.50a month
379 daysto pay back at the best price

1 offer from $1,759

OneMiners ★ Featured ✓ Verified seller Extended warrantyPay in instalmentsIn stock, fast delivery WhatsMiner M60S++ - 202TH/s 202 TH/s $1,759226 TH/s $1,986234 TH/s $2,291 Host with them from $0.0364/kWh, $83 a month Ships from United States · checked 5 h ago
✓ In stock
Best price$1,759 379 days payback · $8.71/TH
Go to shop

Selling this miner? List your offer

Where to run it

All-in hosting rates for this 3,131 W machine, and the profit left at today's income.

NigeriaOneMiners ★ Featured Natural gas33 MW $0.0364/kWh$83 a month +$4.65 / daypays back in 379 days See hosting
EthiopiaOneMiners ★ Featured Hydro40 MW $0.0399/kWh$91 a month +$4.39 / daypays back in 401 days See hosting
UAE - Dubai and Abu DhabiOneMiners ★ Featured DubaiNatural gas34 MW $0.042/kWh$96 a month +$4.23 / daypays back in 416 days See hosting
YguazúThe Mining Shop UK ✓ Verified Mixed renewables $0.04/kWh$91 a month +$4.38 / daypays back in 402 days See hosting
NigeriaKentino ✓ Verified 13 MW $0.048/kWh$110 a month +$3.78 / daypays back in 466 days See hosting
The Mining Future hosting Mexico (Calpulalpan)The Mining Future Calpulalpan3 MW $0.058/kWh$132 a month +$3.03 / daypays back in 582 days See hosting

Compare all 107 hosting sites

Your numbers

The calculator from our free widget: every payback on this page follows it.

Income a day
$7.39
Power a day
−$2.74
Hosting a day
—
Profit a day
$4.65
Payback at $1,759
—

Profit and payback are estimates from today's coin prices and network difficulty, before pool fees, hosting and taxes. They change every day. Not financial advice.

Put this calculator on your site →

Profit at $0.0364/kWh

PeriodIncomeElectricityProfit
Day$7.39−$2.74$4.65
Week$51.70−$19.15$32.55
Month$221.56−$82.06$139.50
Year$2,696−$998.36$1,697

Income vs electricity · 75.1 kWh a day · at today's BTC price and difficulty

Profitable up to$0.098/kWhBreak-even electricity price
Break-even BTC price $30,116 63% below today's price

Profit by coin

Every coin this miner can mine, at today's prices and difficulty · $0.0364/kWh

CoinMined per dayIncome / dayProfit
PPC 83.8 PPC $25.12 $22.38
BC2 93.5 BC2 $9.50 $6.77
XEC 1,200,244 XEC $8.02 $5.28
BCH2 301 BCH2 $7.54 $4.80
BSV 0.41 BSV $7.41 $4.68
BTC Rated on 0.0000908 BTC $7.39 $4.65
BCH 0.0239 BCH $6.93 $4.19
FB 8.49 FB $3.10 $0.37

Rankings use the algorithm's main coin (BTC for SHA-256, LTC + DOGE for Scrypt): small side chains may pay more per hash today but can't absorb much hashrate.

Price history

━ Average price   ━ Lowest price

Specifications

ManufacturerMicroBT
ModelMicroBT WhatsMiner M60S++ (202Th)
ReleaseJan 2024
AlgorithmSHA-256
Hashrate202 TH/s
Power3,131 W
Efficiency15.5 J/TH
Noise75 dB
Weight13.5 kg

Mineable coins

About this miner

The MicroBT WhatsMiner M60S++ (202Th) is an ASIC miner by MicroBT for the SHA-256 algorithm, rated at 202 TH/s on 3,131 W. It came out in January 2024. At 15.5 J/TH it is 24% more efficient than the median SHA-256 miner we track (20.4 J/TH). At $0.036/kWh it ranks #109 of 299 SHA-256 miners by daily profit, earning about $4.65 a day mining BTC. The best price on AsicProfit is $1,759. At today's rates it would pay for itself in about 379 days. At 75 dB it belongs in a dedicated mining site or hosting facility.

Questions and answers

Ask about this miner. Verified accounts ask and answer, sellers answer as their store, and every post is checked before it shows.

No questions yet. Ask the first one.

Sign in with a verified account to ask a question. Sign in

Similar miners

ModelHashratePowerProfit
MicroBT WhatsMiner M70214 TH/s3,140 W $5.08
Canaan Avalon A15Pro-218T (209Th)209 TH/s3,511 W $4.57
Canaan Avalon A15XP-206T206 TH/s3,667 W $4.33
Bitmain Antminer S21 (200Th)200 TH/s3,500 W $4.25
MicroBT WhatsMiner M61S (204Th)204 TH/s3,774 W $4.16
Bitmain Antminer S21 (188Th)188 TH/s3,290 W $4.00