Most profitable today: Bitmain Antminer Z15 Pro (860KSol) +$56.04 / dayHosting from $0.036/kWh in 19 countries78 sellers · 5026 offers, Profits updated 22:45 UTC All miners by profit →For vendors
HardwareHosting
Your powerElectricity price: $0.0364/kWh USD
For vendors
MicroBT WhatsMiner M63S (370Th)
Hashrate370 TH/s
Power6,845 W
Efficiency18.5 J/TH
CoolingHydro
ReleaseNov 2023
Noise50 dB

MicroBT WhatsMiner M63S (370Th)

MicroBT · SHA-256 · Mines BTC

+$7.55profit a day
$226.43a month
319 daysto pay back at the best price

1 offer from $2,407

OneMiners ★ Featured ✓ Verified seller Extended warrantyPay in instalmentsIn stock, fast delivery WhatsMiner M63S - 370TH/s 370 TH/s $2,407390 TH/s $5,361402 TH/s $2,641 Host with them from $0.0364/kWh, $182 a month Ships from United States · checked 5 h ago
✓ In stock
Best price$2,407 319 days payback · $6.51/TH
Go to shop

Selling this miner? List your offer

Where to run it

All-in hosting rates for this 6,845 W machine, and the profit left at today's income. Ask the host whether the site takes hydro or immersion machines.

NigeriaOneMiners ★ Featured Natural gas33 MW $0.0364/kWh$182 a month +$7.55 / daypays back in 319 days See hosting
EthiopiaOneMiners ★ Featured Hydro40 MW $0.0399/kWh$199 a month +$6.97 / daypays back in 346 days See hosting
UAE - Dubai and Abu DhabiOneMiners ★ Featured DubaiNatural gas34 MW $0.042/kWh$210 a month +$6.63 / daypays back in 364 days See hosting
YguazúThe Mining Shop UK ✓ Verified Mixed renewables $0.04/kWh$200 a month +$6.96 / daypays back in 347 days See hosting
NigeriaKentino ✓ Verified 13 MW $0.048/kWh$240 a month +$5.64 / daypays back in 427 days See hosting
The Mining Future hosting Mexico (Calpulalpan)The Mining Future Calpulalpan3 MW $0.058/kWh$290 a month +$4.00 / daypays back in 602 days See hosting

Compare all 107 hosting sites

Your numbers

The calculator from our free widget: every payback on this page follows it.

Income a day
$13.53
Power a day
−$5.98
Hosting a day
—
Profit a day
$7.55
Payback at $2,407
—

Profit and payback are estimates from today's coin prices and network difficulty, before pool fees, hosting and taxes. They change every day. Not financial advice.

Put this calculator on your site →

Profit at $0.0364/kWh

PeriodIncomeElectricityProfit
Day$13.53−$5.98$7.55
Week$94.69−$41.86$52.83
Month$405.82−$179.39$226.43
Year$4,938−$2,183$2,755

Income vs electricity · 164.3 kWh a day · at today's BTC price and difficulty

Profitable up to$0.082/kWhBreak-even electricity price
Break-even BTC price $35,945 56% below today's price

Profit by coin

Every coin this miner can mine, at today's prices and difficulty · $0.0364/kWh

CoinMined per dayIncome / dayProfit
PPC 153 PPC $46.00 $40.02
BC2 171 BC2 $17.41 $11.43
XEC 2,198,466 XEC $14.69 $8.71
BCH2 551 BCH2 $13.80 $7.82
BSV 0.751 BSV $13.58 $7.60
BTC Rated on 0.000166 BTC $13.53 $7.55
BCH 0.0438 BCH $12.69 $6.71
FB 15.5 FB $5.68 −$0.30

Rankings use the algorithm's main coin (BTC for SHA-256, LTC + DOGE for Scrypt): small side chains may pay more per hash today but can't absorb much hashrate.

Price history

━ Average price   ━ Lowest price

Specifications

ManufacturerMicroBT
ModelMicroBT WhatsMiner M63S (370Th)
ReleaseNov 2023
AlgorithmSHA-256
Hashrate370 TH/s
Power6,845 W
Efficiency18.5 J/TH
Noise50 dB
CoolingHydro
Size483 × 663 × 86 mm
Weight27.5 kg
InterfaceEthernet
Temperature5–40 °C
Humidity10–90 %

Mineable coins

About this miner

The MicroBT WhatsMiner M63S (370Th) is an ASIC miner by MicroBT for the SHA-256 algorithm, rated at 370 TH/s on 6,845 W. It came out in November 2023. Its efficiency of 18.5 J/TH is close to the median SHA-256 miner we track (20.4 J/TH). At $0.036/kWh it ranks #58 of 299 SHA-256 miners by daily profit, earning about $7.55 a day mining BTC. The best price on AsicProfit is $2,407. At today's rates it would pay for itself in about 319 days. It is water-cooled (hydro), so it needs a cooling loop and a dry cooler instead of fans.

Questions and answers

Ask about this miner. Verified accounts ask and answer, sellers answer as their store, and every post is checked before it shows.

No questions yet. Ask the first one.

Sign in with a verified account to ask a question. Sign in

Similar miners

ModelHashratePowerProfit
Bitdeer SealMiner A2 Hyd446 TH/s7,360 W $9.88
Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd (395Th)395 TH/s5,925 W $9.27
Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd (358Th)358 TH/s5,370 W $8.40
Bitmain Antminer S21 Hyd (335Th)335 TH/s5,360 W $7.57
Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (338Th)338 TH/s5,746 W $7.34
Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (332Th)332 TH/s5,644 W $7.21