Most profitable today: iBelink BM-S3+ +$62.32 / dayHosting from $0.036/kWh in 18 countries77 sellers · 4953 offers, Profits updated 16:15 UTC All miners by profit →For vendors
HardwareHosting
Your powerElectricity price: $0.0364/kWh USD
For vendors
Goldshell LB Lite
Hashrate1,620 GH/s
Power1,450 W
Efficiency0.9 J/GH
ReleaseMay 2022
Noise55 dB

Goldshell LB Lite

Goldshell · Lbry · Mines LBC

+$8.77profit a day
$263.04a month
79 daysto pay back at the best price

2 offers from $689

Yesmining ✓ Verified seller Goldshell LB Lite 1.62T 1450W LBRY Coin LBC Miner Host with them from $0.07/kWh, $74 a month Ships from China · checked 4 h ago
✓ In stock New
Best price$689 79 days payback · $0.43/GH
Go to shop
WoYou Miner Host with them from $0.062/kWh, $66 a month Ships from Hong Kong · checked just now
✓ In stock New
$1,149 132 days payback · $0.71/GH
Go to shop

Watch this miner to keep it on your watchlist and see how its price changes.

Selling this miner? List your offer

Where to run it

All-in hosting rates for this 1,450 W machine, and the profit left at today's income.

NigeriaOneMiners ★ Featured Natural gas33 MW $0.0364/kWh$39 a month +$8.77 / daypays back in 79 days See hosting
Nigeria #2PCPraha ★ Featured Natural gas $0.0368/kWh$39 a month +$8.75 / daypays back in 79 days See hosting
EthiopiaOneMiners ★ Featured Hydro40 MW $0.0399/kWh$42 a month +$8.65 / daypays back in 80 days See hosting
NigeriaKentino ✓ Verified 13 MW $0.048/kWh$51 a month +$8.36 / daypays back in 83 days See hosting
The Mining Future hosting Mexico (Calpulalpan)The Mining Future Calpulalpan3 MW $0.058/kWh$61 a month +$8.02 / daypays back in 86 days See hosting
Oslo, NorwayEquipos de minar ✓ Verified OsloHydro5 MW $0.06/kWh$63 a month +$7.95 / daypays back in 87 days See hosting

Compare all 93 hosting sites

Your numbers

The calculator from our free widget: every payback on this page follows it.

Income a day
$10.03
Power a day
−$1.27
Hosting a day
—
Profit a day
$8.77
Payback at $689
—

Profit and payback are estimates from today's coin prices and network difficulty, before pool fees, hosting and taxes. They change every day. Not financial advice.

Put this calculator on your site →

Profit at $0.0364/kWh

PeriodIncomeElectricityProfit
Day$10.03−$1.27$8.77
Week$70.24−$8.87$61.38
Month$301.05−$38.00$263.04
Year$3,663−$462.35$3,200

Income vs electricity · 34.8 kWh a day · at today's LBC price and difficulty

Profitable up to$0.288/kWhBreak-even electricity price
Break-even LBC price $0.0001 87% below today's price

Goldshell LB Lite is an ASIC miner for LBRY Credits (LBC) on the Lbry algorithm, released in May 2022. It is rated at 1620 GH/s on 1450 W, an efficiency of 0.895 J/GH.

Price history

━ Average price   ━ Lowest price

Specifications

ManufacturerGoldshell
ModelGoldshell LB Lite
ReleaseMay 2022
AlgorithmLbry
Hashrate1,620 GH/s
Power1,450 W
Efficiency0.9 J/GH
Noise55 dB
Size264 × 200 × 290 mm
Weight8.1 kg
InterfaceEthernet
Temperature5–35 °C
Humidity5–65 %

Manuals & firmware

AsicProfit hosts no files: each link opens the manufacturer's download page, which always has the newest version.

Official downloads for every ASIC model →

Mineable coins

About this miner

The Goldshell LB Lite is an ASIC miner by Goldshell for the Lbry algorithm, rated at 1,620 GH/s on 1,450 W. It came out in May 2022. At $0.036/kWh it ranks #1 of 3 Lbry miners by daily profit, earning about $8.77 a day mining LBC. The best price on AsicProfit is $689. At today's rates it would pay for itself in about 79 days. At 55 dB it suits a garage or basement with good ventilation.

Pools finding the blocks

The biggest pools for the coins this device mines, by their share of the blocks over the last 7 days.

Questions and answers

Ask about this miner. Verified accounts ask and answer, sellers answer as their store, and every post is checked before it shows.

No questions yet. Ask the first one.

Sign in with a verified account to ask a question. Sign in

Similar miners

ModelHashratePowerProfit
Goldshell LB-BOX175 GH/s162 W $0.94
Goldshell LB187.0 GH/s80 W $0.47