Most profitable today: iBelink BM-S3+ +$64.61 / dayHosting from $0.036/kWh in 18 countries77 sellers · 4954 offers, Profits updated 18:45 UTC All miners by profit →For vendors
HardwareHosting
Your powerElectricity price: $0.0364/kWh USD
For vendors
Goldshell LT6
Hashrate3.35 GH/s
Power3,200 W
Efficiency955.2 J/GH
ReleaseJan 2022
Noise80 dB

Goldshell LT6

Goldshell · Scrypt · Mines LTC + DOGE

−$1.51profit a day
−$45.26a month
Neverto pay back at the best price

2 offers from $1,600

X-ON Mining Ships from China · checked 3 h ago
✓ In stock New
Best price$1,600 Never payback · $478/GH
Go to shop
WoYou Miner Goldshell LT6 Litecoin Dogecoin Miner Host with them from $0.062/kWh, $145 a month Ships from Hong Kong · checked 6 h ago
✓ In stock New
$2,799 Never payback · $836/GH
Go to shop

Watch this miner to keep it on your watchlist and see how its price changes.

Selling this miner? List your offer

Where to run it

All-in hosting rates for this 3,200 W machine, and the profit left at today's income.

NigeriaOneMiners ★ Featured Natural gas33 MW $0.0364/kWh$85 a month $-1.51 / day See hosting
Nigeria #2PCPraha ★ Featured Natural gas $0.0368/kWh$86 a month $-1.54 / day See hosting
EthiopiaOneMiners ★ Featured Hydro40 MW $0.0399/kWh$93 a month $-1.78 / day See hosting
NigeriaKentino ✓ Verified 13 MW $0.048/kWh$112 a month $-2.40 / day See hosting
The Mining Future hosting Mexico (Calpulalpan)The Mining Future Calpulalpan3 MW $0.058/kWh$135 a month $-3.17 / day See hosting
Oslo, NorwayEquipos de minar ✓ Verified OsloHydro5 MW $0.06/kWh$140 a month $-3.32 / day See hosting

Compare all 93 hosting sites

Your numbers

The calculator from our free widget: every payback on this page follows it.

Income a day
$1.29
Power a day
−$2.80
Hosting a day
—
Profit a day
−$1.51
Payback at $1,600
—

Profit and payback are estimates from today's coin prices and network difficulty, before pool fees, hosting and taxes. They change every day. Not financial advice.

Put this calculator on your site →

Profit at $0.0364/kWh

PeriodIncomeElectricityProfit
Day$1.29−$2.80−$1.51
Week$9.01−$19.57−$10.56
Month$38.61−$83.87−$45.26
Year$469.70−$1,020−$550.67

Income vs electricity · 76.8 kWh a day · at today's LTC + DOGE price and difficulty

Profitable up to$0.017/kWhBreak-even electricity price
LTC + DOGE may fall −0 % before profit reaches zero

Goldshell LT6 is a Scrypt miner built for Litecoin and Dogecoin merged mining, released in January 2022. It produces 3.35 GH/s on 3200 W, which works out to 955 J/GH.

Profit by coin

Every coin this miner can mine, at today's prices and difficulty · $0.0364/kWh

CoinMined per dayIncome / dayProfit
LTC + DOGE Rated on 0.00439 LTC + 13.9 DOGE $1.29 −$1.51
DOGE 13.9 DOGE $1.05 −$1.75
SOH 177 SOH $0.35 −$2.44
LTC 0.00439 LTC $0.24 −$2.55
CAT 3.28 CAT $0.17 −$2.62
GLC 1,583 GLC $0.02 −$2.78
PEP 23.2 PEP $0.00 −$2.79
DINGO 12.6 DINGO $0.00 −$2.80

Rankings use the algorithm's main coin (BTC for SHA-256, LTC + DOGE for Scrypt): small side chains may pay more per hash today but can't absorb much hashrate.

Price history

━ Average price   ━ Lowest price

Specifications

ManufacturerGoldshell
ModelGoldshell LT6
Also known asGoldshell LT6 Litecoin/Dogecoin Miner
ReleaseJan 2022
AlgorithmScrypt
Hashrate3.35 GH/s
Power3,200 W
Efficiency955.2 J/GH
Noise80 dB
Size264 × 200 × 290 mm
Weight12.5 kg
InterfaceEthernet
Temperature5–35 °C
Humidity5–95 %

Manuals & firmware

AsicProfit hosts no files: each link opens the manufacturer's download page, which always has the newest version.

Official downloads for every ASIC model →

Mineable coins

About this miner

The Goldshell LT6 is an ASIC miner by Goldshell for the Scrypt algorithm, rated at 3.35 GH/s on 3,200 W. It came out in January 2022. At 955.2 J/GH it uses 208% more power per hash than the median Scrypt miner we track (310.0 J/GH). At $0.036/kWh its power costs more than it earns mining LTC + DOGE (−$1.51 a day), so it only pays with cheaper electricity. The best price on AsicProfit is $1,600. At 80 dB it belongs in a dedicated mining site or hosting facility.

Pools finding the blocks

The biggest pools for the coins this device mines, by their share of the blocks over the last 7 days.

Questions and answers

Ask about this miner. Verified accounts ask and answer, sellers answer as their store, and every post is checked before it shows.

No questions yet. Ask the first one.

Sign in with a verified account to ask a question. Sign in

Similar miners

ModelHashratePowerProfit
Goldshell E-DG1M3.40 GH/s1,800 W −$0.27
Goldshell DG Max6.50 GH/s3,400 W −$0.47
Innosilicon A6+ LTCMaster2.20 GH/s2,100 W −$0.99
Goldshell LT52.05 GH/s2,080 W −$1.03
iBeLink BM-L33.20 GH/s3,000 W −$1.39
Goldshell LT5 Pro2.45 GH/s3,100 W −$1.77