Most profitable today: Bitmain Antminer Z15 Pro (860KSol) +$56.04 / dayHosting from $0.036/kWh in 19 countries78 sellers · 5026 offers, Profits updated 22:45 UTC All miners by profit →For vendors
HardwareHosting
Your powerElectricity price: $0.0364/kWh USD
For vendors
MicroBT WhatsMiner M63S+ (398Th)
Hashrate398 TH/s
Power6,766 W
Efficiency17.0 J/TH
CoolingHydro cooling (1L)
ReleaseAug 2024
Noise75 dB

MicroBT WhatsMiner M63S+ (398Th)

MicroBT · SHA-256 · Mines BTC

+$8.64profit a day
$259.21a month
323 daysto pay back at the best price

3 offers from $2,786

OneMiners ★ Featured ✓ Verified seller Extended warrantyPay in instalmentsIn stock, fast delivery WhatsMiner M63S+ - 398TH/s 398 TH/s $2,788424 TH/s $2,956 Host with them from $0.0364/kWh, $180 a month Ships from United States · checked 5 h ago
✓ In stock
$2,788 323 days payback · $7.01/TH
Go to shop
LeedMiner ✓ Verified seller WhatsMiner M63S+ - 398TH/s Ships from China · checked 21 h ago
✓ In stock
Best price$2,786 323 days payback · $7.00/TH
Go to shop
Cryptoware ✓ Verified seller WhatsMiner M63S+ - 398TH/s Ships from United Kingdom · checked 21 h ago
✓ In stock
$3,067 355 days payback · $7.71/TH
Go to shop

Selling this miner? List your offer

Where to run it

All-in hosting rates for this 6,766 W machine, and the profit left at today's income. Ask the host whether the site takes hydro or immersion machines.

NigeriaOneMiners ★ Featured Natural gas33 MW $0.0364/kWh$180 a month +$8.64 / daypays back in 323 days See hosting
EthiopiaOneMiners ★ Featured Hydro40 MW $0.0399/kWh$197 a month +$8.07 / daypays back in 346 days See hosting
UAE - Dubai and Abu DhabiOneMiners ★ Featured DubaiNatural gas34 MW $0.042/kWh$207 a month +$7.73 / daypays back in 361 days See hosting
YguazúThe Mining Shop UK ✓ Verified Mixed renewables $0.04/kWh$197 a month +$8.06 / daypays back in 346 days See hosting
NigeriaKentino ✓ Verified 13 MW $0.048/kWh$237 a month +$6.76 / daypays back in 413 days See hosting
The Mining Future hosting Mexico (Calpulalpan)The Mining Future Calpulalpan3 MW $0.058/kWh$286 a month +$5.13 / daypays back in 543 days See hosting

Compare all 107 hosting sites

Your numbers

The calculator from our free widget: every payback on this page follows it.

Income a day
$14.55
Power a day
−$5.91
Hosting a day
—
Profit a day
$8.64
Payback at $2,786
—

Profit and payback are estimates from today's coin prices and network difficulty, before pool fees, hosting and taxes. They change every day. Not financial advice.

Put this calculator on your site →

Profit at $0.0364/kWh

PeriodIncomeElectricityProfit
Day$14.55−$5.91$8.64
Week$101.86−$41.38$60.48
Month$436.53−$177.32$259.21
Year$5,311−$2,157$3,154

Income vs electricity · 162.4 kWh a day · at today's BTC price and difficulty

Profitable up to$0.090/kWhBreak-even electricity price
Break-even BTC price $33,030 59% below today's price

Profit by coin

Every coin this miner can mine, at today's prices and difficulty · $0.0364/kWh

CoinMined per dayIncome / dayProfit
PPC 165 PPC $49.49 $43.57
BC2 184 BC2 $18.72 $12.81
XEC 2,364,836 XEC $15.80 $9.89
BCH2 593 BCH2 $14.85 $8.94
BSV 0.808 BSV $14.60 $8.69
BTC Rated on 0.000179 BTC $14.55 $8.64
BCH 0.0471 BCH $13.65 $7.74
FB 16.7 FB $6.11 $0.20

Rankings use the algorithm's main coin (BTC for SHA-256, LTC + DOGE for Scrypt): small side chains may pay more per hash today but can't absorb much hashrate.

Price history

━ Average price   ━ Lowest price

Specifications

ManufacturerMicroBT
ModelMicroBT WhatsMiner M63S+ (398Th)
ReleaseAug 2024
AlgorithmSHA-256
Hashrate398 TH/s
Power6,766 W
Efficiency17.0 J/TH
Noise75 dB
CoolingHydro cooling (1L)
Size86 × 483 × 663 mm
Weight29.5 kg
InterfaceEthernet
Temperature5–45 °C
Humidity5–95 %

Mineable coins

About this miner

The MicroBT WhatsMiner M63S+ (398Th) is an ASIC miner by MicroBT for the SHA-256 algorithm, rated at 398 TH/s on 6,766 W. It came out in August 2024. At 17.0 J/TH it is 16% more efficient than the median SHA-256 miner we track (20.4 J/TH). At $0.036/kWh it ranks #46 of 299 SHA-256 miners by daily profit, earning about $8.64 a day mining BTC. The best price on AsicProfit is $2,786. At today's rates it would pay for itself in about 323 days. At 75 dB it belongs in a dedicated mining site or hosting facility. It is water-cooled (hydro), so it needs a cooling loop and a dry cooler instead of fans.

Questions and answers

Ask about this miner. Verified accounts ask and answer, sellers answer as their store, and every post is checked before it shows.

No questions yet. Ask the first one.

Sign in with a verified account to ask a question. Sign in

Similar miners

ModelHashratePowerProfit
Bitdeer SealMiner A3 Hydro500 TH/s6,750 W $12.38
Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd (430Th)430 TH/s5,590 W $10.84
Bitdeer SealMiner A2 Hyd446 TH/s7,360 W $9.88
Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd (395Th)395 TH/s5,925 W $9.27
Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd (358Th)358 TH/s5,370 W $8.40
Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (338Th)338 TH/s5,746 W $7.34