Most profitable today: iBelink BM-S3+ +$70.26 / dayHosting from $0.036/kWh in 18 countries77 sellers · 4953 offers, Profits updated 09:00 UTC All miners by profit →For vendors
HardwareHosting
Your powerElectricity price: $0.0364/kWh USD
For vendors
MicroBT WhatsMiner M66S++
Hashrate356 TH/s
Power5,518 W
Efficiency15.5 J/TH
ReleaseDec 2024
Noise75 dB

MicroBT WhatsMiner M66S++

MicroBT · SHA-256 · Mines BTC

+$7.04profit a day
$211.16a month
421 daysto pay back at the best price

3 offers from $2,959

Typical price 9% below the 90-day typical price
Typical lowest price over 90 days: $2,959 – $3,255
OneMiners ★ Featured ✓ Verified seller Extended warrantyPay in instalmentsIn stock, fast delivery Whatsminer M66S++ - 356 TH/s Host with them from $0.0364/kWh, $147 a month Ships from United States · checked 7 h ago
✓ In stock New
Best price$2,959 421 days payback · $8.31/TH
Go to shop
Cryptoware ✓ Verified seller Whatsminer M66S++ - 356 TH/s Ships from United Kingdom · checked 16 h ago
✓ In stock New
$3,255 463 days payback · $9.14/TH
Go to shop
Yesmining ✓ Verified seller MicroBT Whatsminer M66S++ 356T 5518W BTC Bitcoin Miner Host with them from $0.07/kWh, $282 a month Ships from China · checked 10 h ago
✓ In stock New
$8,660 1231 days payback · $24.33/TH
Go to shop

Watch this miner to keep it on your watchlist and see how its price changes.

Selling this miner? List your offer

Where to run it

All-in hosting rates for this 5,518 W machine, and the profit left at today's income.

NigeriaOneMiners ★ Featured Natural gas33 MW $0.0364/kWh$147 a month +$7.04 / daypays back in 421 days See hosting
Nigeria #2PCPraha ★ Featured Natural gas $0.0368/kWh$148 a month +$6.99 / daypays back in 424 days See hosting
EthiopiaOneMiners ★ Featured Hydro40 MW $0.0399/kWh$161 a month +$6.58 / daypays back in 451 days See hosting
NigeriaKentino ✓ Verified 13 MW $0.048/kWh$193 a month +$5.50 / daypays back in 538 days See hosting
The Mining Future hosting Mexico (Calpulalpan)The Mining Future Calpulalpan3 MW $0.058/kWh$234 a month +$4.18 / daypays back in 709 days See hosting
Oslo, NorwayEquipos de minar ✓ Verified OsloHydro5 MW $0.06/kWh$242 a month +$3.91 / daypays back in 757 days See hosting

Compare all 93 hosting sites

Your numbers

The calculator from our free widget: every payback on this page follows it.

Income a day
$11.86
Power a day
−$4.82
Hosting a day
—
Profit a day
$7.04
Payback at $2,959
—

Profit and payback are estimates from today's coin prices and network difficulty, before pool fees, hosting and taxes. They change every day. Not financial advice.

Put this calculator on your site →

Profit at $0.0364/kWh

PeriodIncomeElectricityProfit
Day$11.86−$4.82$7.04
Week$83.01−$33.74$49.27
Month$355.78−$144.62$211.16
Year$4,329−$1,759$2,569

Income vs electricity · 132.4 kWh a day · at today's BTC price and difficulty

Profitable up to$0.090/kWhBreak-even electricity price
Break-even BTC price $31,810 59% below today's price

The WhatsMiner M66S++ is a liquid-cooled SHA-256 miner from MicroBT, released in December 2024 for BTC, BCH and BSV. It is rated at 356 TH/s on 5518 W, giving an efficiency of 15.5 J/TH.

Profit by coin

Every coin this miner can mine, at today's prices and difficulty · $0.0364/kWh

CoinMined per dayIncome / dayProfit
PPC 70.4 PPC $18.59 $13.77
XEC 2,024,387 XEC $13.00 $8.18
FB 37.2 FB $12.96 $8.14
BCH 0.0434 BCH $12.37 $7.55
BTC Rated on 0.000152 BTC $11.86 $7.04
BSV 0.686 BSV $11.78 $6.95
BC2 127 BC2 $11.72 $6.90
BCH2 568 BCH2 $11.61 $6.79

Rankings use the algorithm's main coin (BTC for SHA-256, LTC + DOGE for Scrypt): small side chains may pay more per hash today but can't absorb much hashrate.

Price history

━ Average price   ━ Lowest price

Specifications

ManufacturerMicroBT
ModelMicroBT WhatsMiner M66S++
ReleaseDec 2024
AlgorithmSHA-256
Hashrate356 TH/s
Power5,518 W
Efficiency15.5 J/TH
Noise75 dB
Size267 × 147 × 401 mm
Weight18.0 kg
InterfaceEthernet
Temperature5–45 °C
Humidity5–95 %

Manuals & firmware

AsicProfit hosts no files: each link opens the manufacturer's download page, which always has the newest version.

Official downloads for every ASIC model →

Mineable coins

About this miner

The MicroBT WhatsMiner M66S++ is an ASIC miner by MicroBT for the SHA-256 algorithm, rated at 356 TH/s on 5,518 W. It came out in December 2024. At 15.5 J/TH it is 24% more efficient than the median SHA-256 miner we track (20.4 J/TH). At $0.036/kWh it ranks #50 of 299 SHA-256 miners by daily profit, earning about $7.04 a day mining BTC. The best price on AsicProfit is $2,959. At today's rates it would pay for itself in about 421 days. At 75 dB it belongs in a dedicated mining site or hosting facility.

Pools finding the blocks

The biggest pools for the coins this device mines, by their share of the blocks over the last 7 days.

Questions and answers

Ask about this miner. Verified accounts ask and answer, sellers answer as their store, and every post is checked before it shows.

No questions yet. Ask the first one.

Sign in with a verified account to ask a question. Sign in

Similar miners

ModelHashratePowerProfit
MicroBT WhatsMiner M76S+390 TH/s5,200 W $8.45
MicroBT WhatsMiner M76S362 TH/s5,200 W $7.52
MicroBT WhatsMiner M76 (362Th)362 TH/s5,602 W $7.17
MicroBT WhatsMiner M76336 TH/s5,200 W $6.65
Auradine Teraflux AI3680360 TH/s6,840 W $6.02
MicroBT WhatsMiner M66S+318 TH/s5,406 W $5.87