Most profitable today: iBelink BM-S3+ +$55.08 / dayHosting from $0.036/kWh in 19 countries78 sellers · 5026 offers, Profits updated 04:45 UTC All miners by profit →For vendors
HardwareHosting
Your powerElectricity price: $0.0364/kWh USD
For vendors
MicroBT WhatsMiner M63S++
Hashrate464 TH/s
Power7,200 W
Efficiency15.5 J/TH
CoolingHydro cooling (1L)
ReleaseDec 2024
Noise75 dB

MicroBT WhatsMiner M63S++

MicroBT · SHA-256 · Mines BTC

+$10.41profit a day
$312.23a month
339 daysto pay back at the best price

7 offers from $3,526

Typical price 4% below the 90-day typical price
Typical lowest price over 90 days: $3,526 – $3,665
OneMiners ★ Featured ✓ Verified seller Extended warrantyPay in instalmentsIn stock, fast delivery WhatsMiner M63S++ - 476TH/s 430 TH/s $3,314464 TH/s $3,668 Host with them from $0.0364/kWh, $191 a month Ships from United States · checked 11 h ago
✓ In stock
$3,668 353 days payback · $7.90/TH
Go to shop
Miners1688 Ships from Hong Kong · checked 1 h ago
✓ In stock
Best price$3,526 339 days payback · $7.60/TH
Go to shop
LeedMiner ✓ Verified seller WhatsMiner M63S++ - 476TH/s Ships from China · checked 31 h ago
✓ In stock
$3,665 353 days payback · $7.90/TH
Go to shop
Maxi Miners ✓ Verified seller Whatsminer M63S++ Host with them from $0.065/kWh, $341 a month Ships from Czechia · checked 28 h ago
✓ In stock
$4,057 88,000 CZK · 390 days payback · $8.74/TH
Go to shop
The Mining Shop UK ✓ Verified seller Host with them from $0.04/kWh, $210 a month Ships from United Kingdom · checked 16 h ago
✓ In stock
$5,322 3,981 GBP · 512 days payback · $11.47/TH
Go to shop
Minent MicroBT WhatsMiner M63S++ Hydro — 452 TH · 442TH/s Ships from France · checked 18 h ago
✓ In stock
$5,509 4,922 EUR · 530 days payback · $11.87/TH
Go to shop

Selling this miner? List your offer

Where to run it

All-in hosting rates for this 7,200 W machine, and the profit left at today's income. Ask the host whether the site takes hydro or immersion machines.

NigeriaOneMiners ★ Featured Natural gas33 MW $0.0364/kWh$191 a month +$10.41 / daypays back in 339 days See hosting
EthiopiaOneMiners ★ Featured Hydro40 MW $0.0399/kWh$210 a month +$9.80 / daypays back in 360 days See hosting
UAE - Dubai and Abu DhabiOneMiners ★ Featured DubaiNatural gas34 MW $0.042/kWh$221 a month +$9.44 / daypays back in 374 days See hosting
YguazúThe Mining Shop UK ✓ Verified Mixed renewables $0.04/kWh$210 a month +$9.79 / daypays back in 361 days See hosting
NigeriaKentino ✓ Verified 13 MW $0.048/kWh$252 a month +$8.40 / daypays back in 420 days See hosting
The Mining Future hosting Mexico (Calpulalpan)The Mining Future Calpulalpan3 MW $0.058/kWh$305 a month +$6.68 / daypays back in 529 days See hosting

Compare all 107 hosting sites

Your numbers

The calculator from our free widget: every payback on this page follows it.

Income a day
$16.70
Power a day
−$6.29
Hosting a day
—
Profit a day
$10.41
Payback at $3,526
—

Profit and payback are estimates from today's coin prices and network difficulty, before pool fees, hosting and taxes. They change every day. Not financial advice.

Put this calculator on your site →

Profit at $0.0364/kWh

PeriodIncomeElectricityProfit
Day$16.70−$6.29$10.41
Week$116.88−$44.03$72.85
Month$500.93−$188.70$312.23
Year$6,095−$2,296$3,799

Income vs electricity · 172.8 kWh a day · at today's BTC price and difficulty

Profitable up to$0.097/kWhBreak-even electricity price
Break-even BTC price $30,147 62% below today's price

MicroBT's WhatsMiner M63S++ is a hydro-cooled SHA-256 ASIC released in December 2024, mining BTC, BCH and BSV. It delivers 464 TH/s on 7200 W, an efficiency of 15.5 J/TH.

Profit by coin

Every coin this miner can mine, at today's prices and difficulty · $0.0364/kWh

CoinMined per dayIncome / dayProfit
PPC 187 PPC $70.66 $64.37
BSV 1.02 BSV $18.08 $11.79
XEC 2,763,907 XEC $17.94 $11.65
BTC Rated on 0.000209 BTC $16.70 $10.41
BCH 0.0566 BCH $15.81 $9.52
BCH2 552 BCH2 $13.19 $6.90
FB 21.4 FB $7.78 $1.49
BC2 71.6 BC2 $7.21 $0.92

Rankings use the algorithm's main coin (BTC for SHA-256, LTC + DOGE for Scrypt): small side chains may pay more per hash today but can't absorb much hashrate.

Price history

━ Average price   ━ Lowest price

Specifications

ManufacturerMicroBT
ModelMicroBT WhatsMiner M63S++
ReleaseDec 2024
AlgorithmSHA-256
Hashrate464 TH/s
Power7,200 W
Efficiency15.5 J/TH
Noise75 dB
CoolingHydro cooling (1L)
Size483 × 663 × 86 mm
Weight29.5 kg
InterfaceEthernet
Temperature5–45 °C
Humidity5–95 %

Mineable coins

About this miner

The MicroBT WhatsMiner M63S++ is an ASIC miner by MicroBT for the SHA-256 algorithm, rated at 464 TH/s on 7,200 W. It came out in December 2024. At 15.5 J/TH it is 24% more efficient than the median SHA-256 miner we track (20.4 J/TH). At $0.036/kWh it ranks #35 of 299 SHA-256 miners by daily profit, earning about $10.41 a day mining BTC. The best price on AsicProfit is $3,526. At today's rates it would pay for itself in about 339 days. At 75 dB it belongs in a dedicated mining site or hosting facility. It is water-cooled (hydro), so it needs a cooling loop and a dry cooler instead of fans.

Questions and answers

Ask about this miner. Verified accounts ask and answer, sellers answer as their store, and every post is checked before it shows.

No questions yet. Ask the first one.

Sign in with a verified account to ask a question. Sign in

Similar miners

ModelHashratePowerProfit
Bitmain Antminer S21j XP Hyd (495Th)495 TH/s5,940 W $12.62
Bitdeer SealMiner A3 Hydro500 TH/s6,750 W $12.10
Bitmain Antminer S21 XP Hyd (473Th)473 TH/s5,676 W $12.06
Bitdeer SealMiner A2 Pro Hyd500 TH/s7,450 W $11.48
Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd (430Th)430 TH/s5,590 W $10.59
Bitdeer SealMiner A2 Hyd446 TH/s7,360 W $9.62