DragonBall A11
−$0.87
Daily profit
$2.28
Income / dayat today's RXD price and difficulty
−$3.15
Electricity / day55.2 kWh a day · $0.057/kWh
—
Best price
Income vs electricity · Mines RXD · 3,200 GH/s · 2,300 W · SHA512256d
| Income | Electricity | Profit | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Day | $2.28 | −$3.15 | −$0.87 |
| Week | $15.94 | −$22.02 | −$6.09 |
| Month | $68.30 | −$94.39 | −$26.09 |
| Year | $831.03 | −$1,148 | −$317.41 |
Where to buy
No seller lists this miner yet.
Selling this miner?
List your offerList your offer on asicprofit for free and reach miners comparing exactly this model.
Specifications
ManufacturerDragonBall
ModelDragonBall A11
AlgorithmSHA512256d
Hashrate3,200 GH/s
Power2,300 W
Efficiency0.7 J/GH
Algorithms
| Algorithm | Hashrate | Power | Efficiency |
|---|---|---|---|
| SHA512256d | 3,200 GH/s | 2,300 W | 0.7 J/GH |
| Blake3 | 1.10 TH/s | 2,300 W | 2,090.9 J/TH |
About this miner
The DragonBall A11 is an ASIC miner by DragonBall for the SHA512256d algorithm, rated at 3,200 GH/s on 2,300 W. At $0.057/kWh its power costs more than it earns mining RXD (−$0.87 a day), so it only pays with cheaper electricity. No store lists it on AsicProfit at the moment.
Similar miners
| IceRiver RX0 | 260 GH/s | 100 W | $0.05 |